International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 July 2013

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark12:39
2Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:58+0:19
3Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway12:59+0:20
4Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:01+0:22
5Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland13:03+0:24
6Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria13:08+0:29
7Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain13:19+0:40
8Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:26+0:47
9Frederic TranchandFranceFrance13:27+0:48
10Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden13:29+0:50
11Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:31+0:52
12Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania13:34+0:55
13Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium13:39+1:00
14Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine13:40+1:01
15Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary13:55+1:16
15Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria13:55+1:16
17Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany14:12+1:33
18Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia14:13+1:34
19Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:15+1:36
19Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia14:15+1:36
21Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia14:22+1:43
22Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:26+1:47
23Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia14:31+1:52
24Alessio TenaniItalyItaly14:35+1:56
25Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal14:58+2:19
26Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania15:01+2:22
27Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada15:12+2:33
28Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania15:13+2:34
29Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan15:14+2:35
30Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States15:17+2:38
31Xiyuan LiangChinaChina16:07+3:28
32Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong16:18+3:39
33Kevin O'BoyleIrelandIreland16:58+4:19
34Che-Hao ChangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:31+5:52
Faig BaghirovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsraeldisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:56
2Merja RantanenFinlandFinland13:31+0:35
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden13:37+0:41
4Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States14:01+1:05
5Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:09+1:13
6Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:13+1:17
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:16+1:20
8Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia14:35+1:39
9Ursula KadanAustriaAustria14:36+1:40
10Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine14:47+1:51
11Celine DodinFranceFrance14:48+1:52
12Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania14:49+1:53
13Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia15:14+2:18
14Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation15:17+2:21
15Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly15:19+2:23
16Mingyue ZhuChinaChina15:38+2:42
17Wing Hay YuHong KongHong Kong16:00+3:04
18Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:23+3:27
19Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey17:28+4:32
20Maria PabichPolandPoland17:34+4:38
21Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland19:57+7:01
Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org