International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 July 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark12:39
2Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:58+0:19
3Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway12:59+0:20
4Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:01+0:22
5Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland13:03+0:24
6Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria13:08+0:29
7Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain13:19+0:40
8Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:26+0:47
9Frederic TranchandFranceFrance13:27+0:48
10Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden13:29+0:50
11Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:31+0:52
12Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania13:34+0:55
13Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium13:39+1:00
14Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine13:40+1:01
15Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary13:55+1:16
15Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria13:55+1:16
17Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany14:12+1:33
18Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia14:13+1:34
19Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:15+1:36
19Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia14:15+1:36
21Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia14:22+1:43
22Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:26+1:47
23Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia14:31+1:52
24Alessio TenaniItalyItaly14:35+1:56
25Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal14:58+2:19
26Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania15:01+2:22
27Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada15:12+2:33
28Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania15:13+2:34
29Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan15:14+2:35
30Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States15:17+2:38
31Xiyuan LiangChinaChina16:07+3:28
32Siu Tung HuiHong KongHong Kong16:18+3:39
33Kevin O'BoyleIrelandIreland16:58+4:19
34Che-Hao ChangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:31+5:52
Faig BaghirovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsraeldisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:56
2Merja RantanenFinlandFinland13:31+0:35
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden13:37+0:41
4Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States14:01+1:05
5Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:09+1:13
6Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:13+1:17
7Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:16+1:20
8Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia14:35+1:39
9Ursula KadanAustriaAustria14:36+1:40
10Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine14:47+1:51
11Celine DodinFranceFrance14:48+1:52
12Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania14:49+1:53
13Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia15:14+2:18
14Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation15:17+2:21
15Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly15:19+2:23
16Mingyue ZhuChinaChina15:38+2:42
17Wing Hay YuHong KongHong Kong16:00+3:04
18Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:23+3:27
19Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey17:28+4:32
20Maria PabichPolandPoland17:34+4:38
21Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland19:57+7:01
Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021