International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 July 2013

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway12:54
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:19+0:25
3Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania13:27+0:33
4Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine13:31+0:37
5Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden13:34+0:40
6Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria13:37+0:43
7Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia13:50+0:56
8Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland13:55+1:01
9Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany14:01+1:07
10Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria14:03+1:09
11Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia14:12+1:18
12Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland14:15+1:21
13Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain14:16+1:22
14Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:20+1:26
15Vincent CoupatFranceFrance14:22+1:28
16Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:27+1:33
17Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly14:30+1:36
18Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand14:40+1:46
19Xiaoming LiangChinaChina14:43+1:49
20Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia14:53+1:59
21Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada15:00+2:06
22Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation15:04+2:10
23Darren BurkeIrelandIreland15:12+2:18
24Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium15:15+2:21
25Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania15:20+2:26
26Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary15:24+2:30
27Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael15:34+2:40
28Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States16:04+3:10
29Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of16:10+3:16
30Katsuya YukiJapanJapan17:00+4:06
31Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong17:03+4:09
32Wei Lun LaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei18:02+5:08
33Francesco BuselliItalyItaly18:58+6:04
34Dragutin VujovicMontenegroMontenegro29:22+16:28

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation13:44
2Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark13:50+0:06
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:00+0:16
4Alva OlssonSwedenSweden14:12+0:28
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:31+0:47
6Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:34+0:50
7Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand14:36+0:52
8Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria14:56+1:12
9Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia15:04+1:20
9Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain15:04+1:20
11Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly15:43+1:59
12Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria15:45+2:01
13Yingwei WangChinaChina16:07+2:23
14Paulina FaronPolandPoland16:10+2:26
15Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:21+2:37
16Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland16:36+2:52
17Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States17:42+3:58
18SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia18:56+5:12
19Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong20:24+6:40
20Nateliya AlievaAzerbaijanAzerbaijan29:05+15:21
Marika TeiniFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org