International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 July 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jerker LysellSwedenSweden13:08
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:10+0:02
3Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:23+0:15
3Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium13:23+0:15
5Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:32+0:24
6Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria13:43+0:35
7Robert MerlAustriaAustria13:45+0:37
8Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain13:48+0:40
9Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark13:49+0:41
10Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia13:52+0:44
11Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway13:54+0:46
12Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland13:56+0:48
13Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia14:02+0:54
14Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:12+1:04
15Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal14:26+1:18
16Lucas BassetFranceFrance14:29+1:21
17Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine14:35+1:27
18Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland14:36+1:28
19Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand14:52+1:44
20Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania14:53+1:45
21Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary15:03+1:55
22Qiaoping LiChinaChina15:07+1:59
23Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly15:12+2:04
24Josh O'S-HourihanIrelandIreland15:39+2:31
25Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus16:05+2:57
26Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael16:09+3:01
27Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan16:23+3:15
28Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States16:55+3:47
29Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kong18:33+5:25
30Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguay33:43+20:35
Will CritchleyCanadaCanadadisqualified
Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:36
2Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:39+0:03
3Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine14:09+0:33
4Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway14:10+0:34
5Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:15+0:39
6Venla NiemiFinlandFinland14:20+0:44
7Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium14:22+0:46
8Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation14:39+1:03
9Lea VercellottiFranceFrance14:42+1:06
10Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:51+1:15
11Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:53+1:17
12Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly14:55+1:19
13Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia15:25+1:49
14Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:26+1:50
15Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary15:34+1:58
16Jieling ZhouChinaChina15:46+2:10
17Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand16:00+2:24
18Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus16:21+2:45
19Julia BauerAustriaAustria16:56+3:20
20Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland17:20+3:44
21Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong21:27+7:51
22Yanina MashkovaAzerbaijanAzerbaijan29:02+15:26
Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World