International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 July 2013

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jerker LysellSwedenSweden13:08
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:10+0:02
3Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:23+0:15
3Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium13:23+0:15
5Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:32+0:24
6Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria13:43+0:35
7Robert MerlAustriaAustria13:45+0:37
8Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain13:48+0:40
9Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark13:49+0:41
10Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia13:52+0:44
11Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway13:54+0:46
12Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland13:56+0:48
13Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia14:02+0:54
14Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:12+1:04
15Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal14:26+1:18
16Lucas BassetFranceFrance14:29+1:21
17Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine14:35+1:27
18Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland14:36+1:28
19Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand14:52+1:44
20Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania14:53+1:45
21Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary15:03+1:55
22Qiaoping LiChinaChina15:07+1:59
23Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly15:12+2:04
24Josh O'S-HourihanIrelandIreland15:39+2:31
25Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus16:05+2:57
26Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael16:09+3:01
27Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan16:23+3:15
28Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States16:55+3:47
29Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kong18:33+5:25
30Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguay33:43+20:35
Will CritchleyCanadaCanadadisqualified
Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark13:36
2Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:39+0:03
3Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine14:09+0:33
4Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway14:10+0:34
5Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:15+0:39
6Venla NiemiFinlandFinland14:20+0:44
7Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium14:22+0:46
8Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation14:39+1:03
9Lea VercellottiFranceFrance14:42+1:06
10Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:51+1:15
11Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:53+1:17
12Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly14:55+1:19
13Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia15:25+1:49
14Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:26+1:50
15Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary15:34+1:58
16Jieling ZhouChinaChina15:46+2:10
17Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand16:00+2:24
18Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus16:21+2:45
19Julia BauerAustriaAustria16:56+3:20
20Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland17:20+3:44
21Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong21:27+7:51
22Yanina MashkovaAzerbaijanAzerbaijan29:02+15:26
Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org