International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 July 2013

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 14:19
2 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 14:36 +0:17
3 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 14:37 +0:18
4 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 14:41 +0:21
5 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 14:45 +0:26
6 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 14:47 +0:27
7 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 14:49 +0:29
8 Jerker Lysell Sweden 14:52 +0:32
9 Murray Strain United Kingdom 14:56 +0:36
10 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 14:56 +0:37
11 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 14:58 +0:38
12 Yannick Michiels Belgium 15:06 +0:46
13 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 15:06 +0:47
14 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 15:13 +0:54
15 Tuomo Makela Finland 15:17 +0:58
16 Kristian Jones United Kingdom 15:18 +0:59
17 Gustav Bergman Sweden 15:19 +1:00
18 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 15:21 +1:02
19 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 15:23 +1:03
20 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 15:24 +1:04
21 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 15:24 +1:05
22 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 15:25 +1:05
23 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 15:25 +1:06
24 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 15:32 +1:12
25 Robert Merl Austria 15:35 +1:15
26 Andreas Boesen Denmark 15:38 +1:19
27 Vincent Coupat France 15:49 +1:29
28 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 15:50 +1:30
29 Roman Ryapolov Russian Federation 15:56 +1:37
30 Simon Uppill Australia 15:58 +1:38
31 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 16:00 +1:40
32 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 16:00 +1:41
33 Andreu  Reig Blanes Spain 16:06 +1:47
34 Joao Mega Figueiredo Portugal 16:07 +1:47
35 Pieter Hendrickx Belgium 16:07 +1:48
36 Arturs Paulins Latvia 16:08 +1:48
37 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 16:17 +1:58
38 Martins Sirmais Latvia 16:18 +1:59
39 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 16:18 +1:59
40 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 16:24 +2:04
41 Christian Wartbichler Austria 16:31 +2:12
42 Alexander Lubina Germany 16:43 +2:23
43 Frederic Tranchand France 16:54 +2:35
44 Marc Serrallonga Arques Spain 16:59 +2:39
45 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 17:20 +3:00
Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania disqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:10
2 Annika Billstam Sweden 14:18 +0:08
3 Venla Niemi Finland 14:48 +0:37
4 Maja Alm Denmark 14:53 +0:42
5 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 14:58 +0:47
6 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 15:04 +0:53
7 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 15:08 +0:58
8 Merja Rantanen Finland 15:15 +1:05
9 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 15:20 +1:10
10 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 15:22 +1:12
11 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 15:34 +1:23
12 Lina Strand Sweden 15:35 +1:24
13 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 15:38 +1:27
14 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 15:39 +1:29
15 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 15:49 +1:38
16 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 15:53 +1:43
17 Lea Vercellotti France 15:54 +1:43
18 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 15:54 +1:44
19 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 15:54 +1:44
20 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 16:01 +1:50
21 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 16:07 +1:56
22 Tereza Novotna Czech Republic 16:10 +1:59
23 Ursula Kadan Austria 16:12 +2:02
24 Alva Olsson Sweden 16:15 +2:05
25 Alison Crocker United States 16:16 +2:06
26 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 16:21 +2:10
27 Annika Rihma Estonia 16:24 +2:14
28 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 16:33 +2:22
29 Miek Fabre Belgium 16:33 +2:22
30 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 16:51 +2:40
31 Felicity Brown Australia 16:53 +2:43
32 Vanessa Round Australia 16:56 +2:45
33 Paulina Faron Poland 16:57 +2:46
34 Elisa Elstner Austria 17:00 +2:49
35 Celine Dodin France 17:09 +2:58
36 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 17:12 +3:01
37 Laura Vike Latvia 17:31 +3:20
38 Carlotta Scalet Italy 17:37 +3:27
39 Yingwei Wang China 17:52 +3:41
40 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 17:55 +3:44
41 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 18:07 +3:56
42 Jasmine Neve Australia 18:36 +4:25
43 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 20:02 +5:51
Michela Guizzardi Italy disqualified
Judith Wyder Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org