International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 July 2013

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland14:19.6
2Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:36.7+0:17.1
3Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:37.8+0:18.2
4Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:41.3+0:21.7
5Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:45.8+0:26.2
6Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark14:47.3+0:27.7
7Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:49.4+0:29.8
8Jerker LysellSwedenSweden14:52.3+0:32.7
9Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:56.4+0:36.8
10Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:56.8+0:37.2
11Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:58.2+0:38.6
12Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium15:06.3+0:46.7
13Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine15:06.7+0:47.1
14Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania15:13.6+0:54.0
15Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland15:17.9+0:58.3
16Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:18.8+0:59.2
17Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden15:19.9+1:00.3
18Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway15:21.8+1:02.2
19Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland15:23.2+1:03.6
20Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine15:24.3+1:04.7
21Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway15:24.6+1:05.0
22Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:25.5+1:05.9
23Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:25.6+1:06.0
24Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:32.4+1:12.8
25Robert MerlAustriaAustria15:35.0+1:15.4
26Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark15:38.6+1:19.0
27Vincent CoupatFranceFrance15:49.2+1:29.6
28Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria15:50.1+1:30.5
29Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:56.8+1:37.2
30Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:58.0+1:38.4
31Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria16:00.3+1:40.7
32Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland16:00.8+1:41.2
33Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain16:06.6+1:47.0
34Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal16:07.2+1:47.6
35Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium16:07.6+1:48.0
36Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia16:08.5+1:48.9
37Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:17.7+1:58.1
38Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia16:18.6+1:59.0
39Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary16:18.9+1:59.3
40Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain16:24.0+2:04.4
41Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria16:31.8+2:12.2
42Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany16:43.5+2:23.9
43Frederic TranchandFranceFrance16:54.9+2:35.3
44Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain16:59.2+2:39.6
45Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia17:20.1+3:00.5
Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:10.6
2Annika BillstamSwedenSweden14:18.7+0:08.1
3Venla NiemiFinlandFinland14:48.5+0:37.9
4Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark14:53.0+0:42.4
5Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:58.2+0:47.6
6Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:04.3+0:53.7
7Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark15:08.9+0:58.3
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland15:15.9+1:05.3
9Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway15:20.8+1:10.2
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway15:22.8+1:12.2
11Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine15:34.5+1:23.9
12Lina StrandSwedenSweden15:35.0+1:24.4
13Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:38.4+1:27.8
14Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand15:39.6+1:29.0
15Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine15:49.3+1:38.7
16Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:53.9+1:43.3
17Lea VercellottiFranceFrance15:54.3+1:43.7
18Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation15:54.7+1:44.1
19Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania15:54.9+1:44.3
20Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:01.5+1:50.9
21Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07.5+1:56.9
22Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:10.1+1:59.5
23Ursula KadanAustriaAustria16:12.6+2:02.0
24Alva OlssonSwedenSweden16:15.6+2:05.0
25Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States16:16.7+2:06.1
26Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation16:21.0+2:10.4
27Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia16:24.7+2:14.1
28Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania16:33.0+2:22.4
29Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium16:33.3+2:22.7
30Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:51.1+2:40.5
31Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia16:53.8+2:43.2
32Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia16:56.4+2:45.8
33Paulina FaronPolandPoland16:57.5+2:46.9
34Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria17:00.2+2:49.6
35Celine DodinFranceFrance17:09.3+2:58.7
36Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary17:12.5+3:01.9
37Laura VikeLatviaLatvia17:31.3+3:20.7
38Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly17:37.6+3:27.0
39Yingwei WangChinaChina17:52.3+3:41.7
40Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly17:55.5+3:44.9
41Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria18:07.3+3:56.7
42Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia18:36.5+4:25.9
43Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain20:02.0+5:51.4
Michela GuizzardiItalyItalydisqualified
Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org