International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 July 2013

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Aislinn PrendergastWomen (25)1:17:43+25:27

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Markus LangMen (32)1:17:47+12:58

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Julia BauerWomen (25)1:30:02+37:46

Azerbaijan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mirali KazimovMen (32)disqualified

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Andrey SalinMen (32)1:13:25+8:36

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Pieter HendrickxMen (32)1:20:23+15:34

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Miek FabreWomen (25)1:08:16+16:00

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Robbie AndersonMen (32)1:25:57+21:08

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Emily KempWomen (25)1:04:25+12:09

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Yefeng LuoMen (32)1:41:04+36:15

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Yingwei WangWomen (25)1:19:04+26:48

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jan SedivyMen (32)1:06:31+1:42

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Michaela OmovaWomen (25)1:03:13+10:57

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Soren Schwartz SorensenMen (32)1:10:09+5:20

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Kristo HeinmannMen (32)1:24:51+20:02

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anu Akerman AnnusWomen (25)1:03:50+11:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenMen (32)1:04:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Minna KauppiWomen (25)54:27+2:11

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Thierry GueorgiouMen (32)1:05:29+0:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Amelie ChataingWomen (25)1:02:47+10:31

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Bjarne FriedrichsMen (32)1:21:03+16:14

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Esther DoetschWomen (25)1:15:24+23:08

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Gerald YipMen (32)1:56:10+51:21

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sophia Kar Tam BikWomen (25)1:45:32+53:16

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Fanni GyurkoWomen (25)1:09:30+17:14

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Nicolas SimoninMen (32)1:15:36+10:47

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Alexey MarchenkoMen (32)1:22:18+17:29

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Roberto DallavalleMen (32)1:23:42+18:53

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Christine KirchlechnerWomen (25)1:12:44+20:28

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Wataru TeragauchiMen (32)1:36:45+31:56

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Kyong Sa RiMen (32)1:47:00+42:11

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Janis KumsMen (32)1:14:01+9:12

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Liga ArnieceWomen (25)1:02:28+10:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Simonas KrepstaMen (32)1:12:00+7:11

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Indre ValaiteWomen (25)1:01:37+9:21

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Roman CiobanuMen (32)1:29:20+24:31

Montenegro

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dragutin VujovicMen (32)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tane CambridgeMen (32)1:23:56+19:07

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lara PrinceWomen (25)1:19:37+27:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Magne DaehliMen (32)1:06:25+1:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mari FastingWomen (25)1:02:22+10:06

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Mateusz WenslawMen (32)1:08:31+3:42

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Maria PabichWomen (25)1:13:30+21:14

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Tiago AiresMen (32)1:16:31+11:42

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Leonid NovikovMen (32)1:06:18+1:29

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anastasiya TikhonovaWomen (25)57:59+5:43

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Biel Rafols PerramonMen (32)1:24:15+19:26

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Alicia Cobo CaballeroWomen (25)1:09:28+17:12

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Johan RunessonMen (32)1:12:09+7:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Lena EliassonWomen (25)53:51+1:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Daniel HubmannMen (32)1:06:40+1:51

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ines BrodmannWomen (25)59:30+7:14

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Denys SherbakovMen (32)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Maryna SuzdalovaWomen (25)1:09:02+16:46

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Catherine TaylorWomen (25)52:16

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Eric BoneMen (32)1:25:18+20:29

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Hannah Culberg BurgessWomen (25)1:22:02+29:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org