International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 July 2013

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:04:49
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:05:29+0:40
3Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:18+1:29
4Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:06:25+1:36
5Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:31+1:42
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:40+1:51
7Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:08:31+3:42
8Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:10:09+5:20
9Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:12:00+7:11
10Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:12:09+7:20
11Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus1:13:25+8:36
12Janis KumsLatviaLatvia1:14:01+9:12
13Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:15:36+10:47
14Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:16:31+11:42
15Markus LangAustriaAustria1:17:47+12:58
16Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:20:23+15:34
17Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:21:03+16:14
18Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael1:22:18+17:29
19Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly1:23:42+18:53
20Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:23:56+19:07
21Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:24:15+19:26
22Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia1:24:51+20:02
23Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:25:18+20:29
24Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada1:25:57+21:08
25Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania1:29:20+24:31
26Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan1:36:45+31:56
27Yefeng LuoChinaChina1:41:04+36:15
28Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:47:00+42:11
29Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong1:56:10+51:21
Mirali KazimovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Denys SherbakovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Dragutin VujovicMontenegroMontenegrodisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:16
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden53:51+1:35
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland54:27+2:11
4Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:59+5:43
5Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:30+7:14
6Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:37+9:21
7Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:02:22+10:06
8Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:02:28+10:12
9Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:02:47+10:31
10Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:13+10:57
11Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia1:03:50+11:34
12Emily KempCanadaCanada1:04:25+12:09
13Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium1:08:16+16:00
14Maryna SuzdalovaUkraineUkraine1:09:02+16:46
15Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain1:09:28+17:12
16Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:09:30+17:14
17Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly1:12:44+20:28
18Maria PabichPolandPoland1:13:30+21:14
19Esther DoetschGermanyGermany1:15:24+23:08
20Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia1:17:43+25:27
21Yingwei WangChinaChina1:19:04+26:48
22Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:19:37+27:21
23Hannah Culberg BurgessUnited StatesUnited States1:22:02+29:46
24Julia BauerAustriaAustria1:30:02+37:46
25Sophia Kar Tam BikHong KongHong Kong1:45:32+53:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org