International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 July 2013

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hanny AllstonWomen (24)57:57+5:22

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Helmut GremmelMen (32)1:26:30+21:24

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ursula KadanWomen (24)1:04:51+12:16

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Aleksei AlekseyonokMen (32)1:14:52+9:46

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anastasia KrugleniaWomen (24)1:07:38+15:03

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Fabien PasquasyMen (32)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Grigor KaraivanovMen (32)1:22:40+17:34

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (24)1:08:10+15:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Serghei LogvinMen (32)1:24:42+19:36

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kerstin BurnettWomen (24)1:26:21+33:46

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Qiaoping LiMen (32)1:25:15+20:09

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zhangyu LiangWomen (24)disqualified

Chinese Taipei

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Che-Hao ChangMen (32)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jan PetrzelaMen (32)1:08:09+3:03

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Dana BrozkovaWomen (24)1:01:48+9:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tue LassenMen (32)1:09:15+4:09

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Emma KlingenbergWomen (24)58:07+5:32

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Peeter PihlMen (32)1:07:12+2:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tero FohrMen (32)1:05:06

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Karoliina SundbergWomen (24)58:39+6:04

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Soren LoschMen (32)1:14:09+9:03

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sieglinde KundischWomen (24)1:09:02+16:27

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Tsz Wai YuMen (32)1:51:48+46:42

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen (24)1:48:07+55:32

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Krisztian LiszkaMen (32)1:23:27+18:21

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Neil DobbsMen (32)1:21:32+16:26

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Guy Sabo-BarMen (32)1:22:22+17:16

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mikhail MamleevMen (32)1:12:31+7:25

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Michela GuizzardiWomen (24)1:06:59+14:24

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Katsuya YukiMen (32)1:35:11+30:05

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kalvis MihailovsMen (32)1:14:10+9:04

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Aija SkrastinaWomen (24)58:59+6:24

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Vilius AleliunasMen (32)1:12:02+6:56

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Rasa PtasekaiteWomen (24)1:04:04+11:29

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Igori PosticaMen (32)1:29:26+24:20

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lizzie InghamWomen (24)1:12:39+20:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (32)1:05:54+0:48

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Daria LajnWomen (24)1:03:07+10:32

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Daniel BarkaszMen (32)1:23:28+18:22

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Valentin NovikovMen (32)1:08:11+3:05

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Natalia EfimovaWomen (24)57:37+5:02

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Marc Serrallonga ArquesMen (32)1:23:11+18:05

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (24)1:09:06+16:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anders HolmbergMen (32)1:08:14+3:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (24)52:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Baptiste RollierMen (32)1:05:36+0:30

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sara LuscherWomen (24)1:00:53+8:18

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ahmet KacmazMen (32)1:29:07+24:01

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Emine SezgunsayWomen (24)1:24:28+31:53

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Artem PanchenkoMen (32)1:18:42+13:36

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Viktoriia SukharevskaWomen (24)1:14:26+21:51

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ralph StreetMen (32)1:08:34+3:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Helen PalmerWomen (24)1:04:37+12:02

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Wyatt RileyMen (32)1:27:42+22:36

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Alexandra JospeWomen (24)1:27:33+34:58

Uruguay

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Pablo SanguinettiMen (32)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org