International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 July 2013

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:05:06
2Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:36+0:30
3Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:05:54+0:48
4Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:07:12+2:06
5Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:09+3:03
6Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:11+3:05
7Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:08:14+3:08
8Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:34+3:28
9Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:09:15+4:09
10Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:12:02+6:56
11Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:12:31+7:25
12Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:14:09+9:03
13Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:14:10+9:04
14Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:14:52+9:46
15Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:18:42+13:36
16Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:21:32+16:26
17Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael1:22:22+17:16
18Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria1:22:40+17:34
19Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain1:23:11+18:05
20Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary1:23:27+18:21
21Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania1:23:28+18:22
22Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada1:24:42+19:36
23Qiaoping LiChinaChina1:25:15+20:09
24Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria1:26:30+21:24
25Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:27:42+22:36
26Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey1:29:07+24:01
27Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:29:26+24:20
28Katsuya YukiJapanJapan1:35:11+30:05
29Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong1:51:48+46:42
Che-Hao ChangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguaydisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden52:35
2Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:37+5:02
3Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia57:57+5:22
4Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark58:07+5:32
5Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland58:39+6:04
6Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia58:59+6:24
7Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:53+8:18
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:48+9:13
9Daria LajnPolandPoland1:03:07+10:32
10Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:04:04+11:29
11Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:04:37+12:02
12Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:04:51+12:16
13Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:06:59+14:24
14Anastasia KrugleniaBelarusBelarus1:07:38+15:03
15Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:08:10+15:35
16Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany1:09:02+16:27
17Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:09:06+16:31
18Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:39+20:04
19Viktoriia SukharevskaUkraineUkraine1:14:26+21:51
20Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:24:28+31:53
21Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada1:26:21+33:46
22Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:27:33+34:58
23Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong1:48:07+55:32
Zhangyu LiangChinaChinadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org