International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 June 2013

Men

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anders Nordberg Norway 33:42
2 Anders Tiltnes Norway 34:02 +0:20
3 Vegar Danielsen Norway 34:06 +0:24
4 Vetle Braten Ruud Norway 34:28 +0:46
5 Eirik Hovin Kamstrup Norway 34:32 +0:50
6 Jonas Juveli Norway 34:56 +1:14
7 Olle Bostrom Sweden 35:12 +1:30
8 Yngve Skogstad Norway 35:38 +1:56
9 Ruslan Glebov Ukraine 35:46 +2:04
10 Thomas Arstad Natvig Norway 35:56 +2:14
10 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 35:56 +2:14
12 Gaute  Steiwer Hallan Norway 36:03 +2:21
13 Carl Petter Lyngen Norway 36:17 +2:35
14 Simen Aamodt Norway 36:22 +2:40
15 Lars  Skjeset Sandstad Norway 36:36 +2:54
16 Oyvind Enger Norway 36:40 +2:58
17 Espen Jakobsen Norway 36:46 +3:04
18 Jim Oystein Nybraten Norway 37:27 +3:45
19 Sigve Vagsnes Norway 37:34 +3:52
20 Eirik Rustad Norway 37:36 +3:54
21 Espen Fiskum Norway 37:37 +3:55
22 Havard Vassenden Norway 37:49 +4:07
23 Jon Osmoen Aukrust Norway 37:57 +4:15
24 Marius Bjugan Norway 38:13 +4:31
25 Mats Nordbroden Norway 38:22 +4:40
26 Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 39:32 +5:50
27 Kjell Erik Roisland Norway 39:36 +5:54
28 Alf Johan Lima Norway 39:52 +6:10
29 Kristian Stenerud Norway 40:10 +6:28
30 Andreas Mageroy Norway 40:15 +6:33
31 Torkil Eide Solstad Norway 40:16 +6:34
32 Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway 40:19 +6:37
33 Runar  Lien Torpe  Norway 41:24 +7:42
34 Sverre  Sandvold Turter Norway 41:34 +7:52
35 Stale Gjelsten Norway 42:18 +8:36
36 Kristoffer  Pedersen Fiane Norway 42:25 +8:43
37 Tomas Eidsmo Norway 42:33 +8:51
38 Daniel Martin De Los Rios Spain 42:42 +9:00
39 Petter Marki Erichsen Norway 42:48 +9:06
40 Vegard Peikli Norway 42:50 +9:08
41 Marius Oie Norway 42:59 +9:17
42 Joost Talloen Belgium 43:18 +9:36
43 Oystein Haug Norway 43:27 +9:45
44 Bent Olav Aamodt Norway 43:33 +9:51
45 Damien Renard France 43:49 +10:07
46 Glenn Tore Loland Norway 44:17 +10:35
47 Gunnar A Fiskum Norway 44:37 +10:55
48 Fredrik Omdal Norway 44:52 +11:10
49 Jorgen Fiskum Norway 45:01 +11:19
50 Jorgen Froyd Norway 45:38 +11:56
51 Andreas Johansson Sweden 47:14 +13:32
52 Mikal Larsen Brastad  Norway 47:58 +14:16
53 Halvor Nielsen Eid Norway 49:04 +15:22
54 Eirik  Jelstad Staerkeby  Norway 49:09 +15:27
55 Harri Luchsinger Norway 49:20 +15:38
56 Ivailo Danailov Bulgaria 50:21 +16:39
57 Ola Lesteberg Norway 50:56 +17:14
58 Henrik  Aas Svaland Norway 51:29 +17:47
59 Truls Kvaase Norway 52:52 +19:10
60 Oivind  Trier Due Norway 53:26 +19:44
61 Johannes  Hoydal Hov Norway 54:15 +20:33
62 Henrik  Ruud Drange Norway 54:18 +20:36
63 Havar  Stormoen Birkeland  Norway 56:06 +22:24
64 Anders  Bredesen Opsahl Norway 56:34 +22:52
65 Magnus Ombustvedt Norway 57:18 +23:36
66 Orjan  Aas Svaland  Norway 59:47 +26:05
67 Thomas Ruud Norway 1:01:04 +27:22
68 Erik Lima Norway 1:04:13 +30:31
Klaus  Espedal Klausen  Norway disqualified
Stian Alexander Grann Norway disqualified
Magnus Halland Rogne Norway disqualified
Kjell Arild Karlsen Norway disqualified
Hans Petter Mathisen Norway disqualified
Sturle Nordeide Norway disqualified
Kent Ohlsson Sweden disqualified
Asgeir  Rognstad Bakken Norway disqualified
Fredrik Steinsvik Norway disqualified
Oyvind Stokseth Norway disqualified
Hakon  Westergard Jarvis  Norway disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 33:21
2 Maren  Haverstad Jansson Norway 34:20 +0:59
3 Linn Hokholt Norway 35:54 +2:33
4 Marte Narum Norway 35:58 +2:37
5 Birgitte Husebye Norway 36:29 +3:08
6 Irene Beate  Arnevik Ohrn Norway 36:32 +3:11
7 Emma Matilda Johansson Norway 36:37 +3:16
8 Goril  Sund Ronning  Norway 37:17 +3:56
9 Anette Baklid Norway 37:54 +4:33
10 Hanna H. Nordbroden Norway 38:10 +4:49
11 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 38:36 +5:15
12 Lone Brochmann Norway 39:43 +6:22
13 Linda Solberg Norway 39:50 +6:29
14 Ida Mari Hovi Borge Norway 39:58 +6:37
15 Kristine Fjellanger Norway 40:09 +6:48
16 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 41:44 +8:23
17 Ingrid Berge Norway 42:32 +9:11
18 Silje  Maurset Uhlen Norway 42:35 +9:14
19 Christine Mikkelsen Norway 42:40 +9:19
20 Zsuzsa Fey Romania 43:10 +9:49
21 Anneke Hald Bjorgum Norway 43:34 +10:13
22 Elen Katrine Skjerve Norway 44:10 +10:49
23 My Westlund Sweden 44:37 +11:16
24 Synne Baklid Norway 44:39 +11:18
25 Guro Torpe Norway 45:49 +12:28
26 Gitte Bromander Norway 46:05 +12:44
27 Ane Sofie  Bjorgul Naess  Norway 48:42 +15:21
28 Marit  Skoglund Ronning  Norway 49:24 +16:03
29 Ida Tiltnes Arnesen Norway 50:47 +17:26
30 Maren  Hansen Mohagen Norway 50:56 +17:35
31 Heidi Stokseth Norway 51:09 +17:48
32 Kari Svingheim Norway 53:26 +20:05
33 Solveig Blandkjenn Norway 53:56 +20:35
34 Maria Brodin Sweden 55:06 +21:45
35 Marianne Daehli Norway 55:50 +22:29
36 Katharina Rogstad Norway 59:38 +26:17
Eline Drage Norway disqualified
Marie  Haversen Hammer  Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org