International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norsk O-Festival

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norsk O-Festival
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 June 2013

Men

79 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway33:42
2Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway34:02+0:20
3Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway34:06+0:24
4Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway34:28+0:46
5Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway34:32+0:50
6Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway34:56+1:14
7Olle BostromSwedenSweden35:12+1:30
8Yngve SkogstadNorwayNorway35:38+1:56
9Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine35:46+2:04
10Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway35:56+2:14
10Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden35:56+2:14
12Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway36:03+2:21
13Carl Petter LyngenNorwayNorway36:17+2:35
14Simen AamodtNorwayNorway36:22+2:40
15Lars  Skjeset SandstadNorwayNorway36:36+2:54
16Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway36:40+2:58
17Espen JakobsenNorwayNorway36:46+3:04
18Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway37:27+3:45
19Sigve VagsnesNorwayNorway37:34+3:52
20Eirik RustadNorwayNorway37:36+3:54
21Espen FiskumNorwayNorway37:37+3:55
22Havard VassendenNorwayNorway37:49+4:07
23Jon Osmoen AukrustNorwayNorway37:57+4:15
24Marius BjuganNorwayNorway38:13+4:31
25Mats NordbrodenNorwayNorway38:22+4:40
26Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway39:32+5:50
27Kjell Erik RoislandNorwayNorway39:36+5:54
28Alf Johan LimaNorwayNorway39:52+6:10
29Kristian StenerudNorwayNorway40:10+6:28
30Andreas MageroyNorwayNorway40:15+6:33
31Torkil Eide SolstadNorwayNorway40:16+6:34
32Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway40:19+6:37
33Runar  Lien Torpe NorwayNorway41:24+7:42
34Sverre  Sandvold TurterNorwayNorway41:34+7:52
35Stale GjelstenNorwayNorway42:18+8:36
36Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway42:25+8:43
37Tomas EidsmoNorwayNorway42:33+8:51
38Daniel Martin De Los RiosSpainSpain42:42+9:00
39Petter Marki ErichsenNorwayNorway42:48+9:06
40Vegard PeikliNorwayNorway42:50+9:08
41Marius OieNorwayNorway42:59+9:17
42Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium43:18+9:36
43Oystein HaugNorwayNorway43:27+9:45
44Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorway43:33+9:51
45Damien RenardFranceFrance43:49+10:07
46Glenn Tore LolandNorwayNorway44:17+10:35
47Gunnar A FiskumNorwayNorway44:37+10:55
48Fredrik OmdalNorwayNorway44:52+11:10
49Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway45:01+11:19
50Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway45:38+11:56
51Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden47:14+13:32
52Mikal Larsen Brastad NorwayNorway47:58+14:16
53Halvor Nielsen EidNorwayNorway49:04+15:22
54Eirik  Jelstad Staerkeby NorwayNorway49:09+15:27
55Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway49:20+15:38
56Ivailo DanailovBulgariaBulgaria50:21+16:39
57Ola LestebergNorwayNorway50:56+17:14
58Henrik  Aas SvalandNorwayNorway51:29+17:47
59Truls KvaaseNorwayNorway52:52+19:10
60Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway53:26+19:44
61Johannes  Hoydal HovNorwayNorway54:15+20:33
62Henrik  Ruud DrangeNorwayNorway54:18+20:36
63Havar  Stormoen Birkeland NorwayNorway56:06+22:24
64Anders  Bredesen OpsahlNorwayNorway56:34+22:52
65Magnus OmbustvedtNorwayNorway57:18+23:36
66Orjan  Aas Svaland NorwayNorway59:47+26:05
67Thomas RuudNorwayNorway1:01:04+27:22
68Erik LimaNorwayNorway1:04:13+30:31
Klaus  Espedal Klausen NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Stian Alexander GrannNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Magnus Halland RogneNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kjell Arild KarlsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sturle NordeideNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Kent OhlssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Asgeir  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Fredrik SteinsvikNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway33:21
2Maren  Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway34:20+0:59
3Linn HokholtNorwayNorway35:54+2:33
4Marte NarumNorwayNorway35:58+2:37
5Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway36:29+3:08
6Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway36:32+3:11
7Emma Matilda JohanssonNorwayNorway36:37+3:16
8Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway37:17+3:56
9Anette BaklidNorwayNorway37:54+4:33
10Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway38:10+4:49
11Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway38:36+5:15
12Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway39:43+6:22
13Linda SolbergNorwayNorway39:50+6:29
14Ida Mari Hovi BorgeNorwayNorway39:58+6:37
15Kristine FjellangerNorwayNorway40:09+6:48
16Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway41:44+8:23
17Ingrid BergeNorwayNorway42:32+9:11
18Silje  Maurset UhlenNorwayNorway42:35+9:14
19Christine MikkelsenNorwayNorway42:40+9:19
20Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania43:10+9:49
21Anneke Hald BjorgumNorwayNorway43:34+10:13
22Elen Katrine SkjerveNorwayNorway44:10+10:49
23My WestlundSwedenSweden44:37+11:16
24Synne BaklidNorwayNorway44:39+11:18
25Guro TorpeNorwayNorway45:49+12:28
26Gitte BromanderNorwayNorway46:05+12:44
27Ane Sofie  Bjorgul Naess NorwayNorway48:42+15:21
28Marit  Skoglund Ronning NorwayNorway49:24+16:03
29Ida Tiltnes ArnesenNorwayNorway50:47+17:26
30Maren  Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway50:56+17:35
31Heidi StoksethNorwayNorway51:09+17:48
32Kari SvingheimNorwayNorway53:26+20:05
33Solveig BlandkjennNorwayNorway53:56+20:35
34Maria BrodinSwedenSweden55:06+21:45
35Marianne DaehliNorwayNorway55:50+22:29
36Katharina RogstadNorwayNorway59:38+26:17
Eline DrageNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marie  Haversen Hammer NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org