International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Tallinn O-week middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Tallinn O-week middle
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 21 June 2013

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia39:44
2Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia41:43+1:59
3Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia42:01+2:17
4Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia42:59+3:15
5Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia43:20+3:36
6Alexey ZemlyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:39+5:55
7Daniel VasserEstoniaEstonia45:42+5:58
8Uku-Laur TaliEstoniaEstonia45:47+6:03
9Tiit TahnasEstoniaEstonia46:48+7:04
10Janis SkujenieksLatviaLatvia46:54+7:10
11Karol GaliczPolandPoland47:17+7:33
12Andris GailisLatviaLatvia47:54+8:10
13Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia48:17+8:33
14Ragnar KruuslaEstoniaEstonia49:08+9:24
15Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation50:07+10:23
16Aleksandr ShvedEstoniaEstonia52:28+12:44
17Johannes EhalaEstoniaEstonia52:51+13:07
18Ott RakkaselgEstoniaEstonia53:37+13:53
19Taivo TimmuskEstoniaEstonia53:41+13:57
20Markus SaloFinlandFinland54:16+14:32
21Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:24+14:40
22Oliver ImmatoEstoniaEstonia54:54+15:10
23Toomas MarrandiEstoniaEstonia55:17+15:33
24Margus MarrandiEstoniaEstonia55:35+15:51
25Simon HarstonGermanyGreat Britain57:45+18:01
26Tarmo KuubEstoniaEstonia58:31+18:47
27Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany59:40+19:56
28Sander NahkorEstoniaEstonia59:44+20:00
29Ian JonesUnited StatesUnited States1:01:26+21:42
30Mati MagiEstoniaEstonia1:01:53+22:09
31Alexey MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:33+23:49
32Bartlomiej MazanPolandPoland1:03:43+23:59
33Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark1:03:54+24:10
34Andrej OlunczekGermanyGermany1:04:28+24:44
35Andrew EckUnited StatesUnited States1:07:40+27:56
36Michail IppolitovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:44+52:00
37William TuckerUnited StatesUnited States1:37:00+57:16

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Evely KaasikuEstoniaEstonia36:54
2Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia37:19+0:25
3Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia37:49+0:55
4Liubov KutseninaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:18+3:24
5Tatiyana RozovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:16+4:22
6Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:59+6:05
7Kadri LimbergEstoniaEstonia43:04+6:10
8Victoria KobelevaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:05+6:11
9Zoya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:55+7:01
10Alevtina MarychevaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:19+7:25
11Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada44:34+7:40
12Ruta PlakaneLatviaLatvia45:38+8:44
13Marita FreimaneLatviaLatvia46:41+9:47
14Ly TreiEstoniaEstonia58:31+21:37
15Triin JoeveerEstoniaEstonia1:00:12+23:18
16Sigrid RuulEstoniaEstonia1:05:46+28:52
17Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada1:07:41+30:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org