International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2 - European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2 - European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 18 June 2013

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:53
2Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland51:31+1:38
3Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:46+1:53
4Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:15+2:22
5Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia53:12+3:19
6Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation53:29+3:36
7Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal53:55+4:02
8Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:50+5:57
9Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:25+6:32
10Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania57:20+7:27
11Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland57:36+7:43
12Luca DallavalleItalyItaly57:42+7:49
13Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland58:14+8:21
14Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal58:18+8:25
15Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria58:29+8:36
16Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:05+9:12
17Yoann GardeFranceFrance59:09+9:16
18Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:40+9:47
19Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway59:46+9:53
20Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:15+10:22
21Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:00:27+10:34
22Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:01:08+11:15
23Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:01:16+11:23
24Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:01:29+11:36
25Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:01:54+12:01
26Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:22+12:29
27Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:27+12:34
28Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:02:32+12:39
29Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:53+13:00
30Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:03:20+13:27
31Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:20+14:27
32Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:04:51+14:58
33Oskar LundSwedenSweden1:06:12+16:19
34Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:06:39+16:46
35Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:06:47+16:54
36Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:49+16:56
37Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:28+17:35
38Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania1:07:35+17:42
39Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:08:19+18:26
40Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:11:41+21:48
41Piero TurraItalyItaly1:11:51+21:58
42Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania1:12:50+22:57
43Anders FriskSwedenSweden1:12:56+23:03
44Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:13:41+23:48
45Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:02+25:09
46Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:16:11+26:18
47Matej MullerSlovakiaSlovakia1:16:30+26:37
48Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden1:17:37+27:44
49Florian ExlerAustriaAustria1:17:41+27:48
50Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland1:18:38+28:45
51Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPolandPoland1:26:31+36:38
52Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland1:27:19+37:26
53Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:31:23+41:30
Peter AlvarssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Andrej CullySlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Martins LasmanisLatviaLatviadisqualified
Andreas RiefAustriaAustriadisqualified
Tibor TamasHungaryHungarydisqualified
Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Jacob WesterbergSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org