International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1 - European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 - European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Poland
Date: 17 June 2013

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland23:57
2Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation24:17+0:20
3Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland24:22+0:25
4Luca DallavalleItalyItaly24:35+0:38
5Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:38+0:41
6Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia24:45+0:48
7Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation24:59+1:02
8Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland25:00+1:03
9Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland25:06+1:09
10Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway25:19+1:22
11Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia25:23+1:26
12Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:26+1:29
13Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:27+1:30
14Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland25:34+1:37
15Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuania25:35+1:38
16Yoann GardeFranceFrance25:38+1:41
16Andreas RiefAustriaAustria25:38+1:41
18Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:40+1:43
19Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance25:43+1:46
20Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:48+1:51
21Clement SouvrayFranceFrance25:57+2:00
22Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia26:07+2:10
23Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal26:14+2:17
23Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland26:14+2:17
25Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria26:22+2:25
26Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria26:25+2:28
26Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:25+2:28
28Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland26:27+2:30
29Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary26:36+2:39
30Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation26:38+2:41
31Matej MullerSlovakiaSlovakia26:41+2:44
32Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal26:46+2:49
33Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation26:49+2:52
34Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia26:52+2:55
35Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania27:15+3:18
36Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria27:24+3:27
37Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania27:34+3:37
38Andrej CullySlovakiaSlovakia27:35+3:38
39Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance27:43+3:46
40Anders FriskSwedenSweden27:46+3:49
41Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:53+3:56
42Martins LasmanisLatviaLatvia28:01+4:04
43Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal28:15+4:18
44Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania28:29+4:32
45Florian ExlerAustriaAustria28:40+4:43
45Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia28:40+4:43
47Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation28:46+4:49
48Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania29:17+5:20
49Oskar LundSwedenSweden29:44+5:47
50Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden29:45+5:48
50Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia29:45+5:48
52Jacob WesterbergSwedenSweden29:49+5:52
53Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPolandPoland30:09+6:12
54Rastislav MalatekSlovakiaSlovakia32:05+8:08
55Tibor TamasHungaryHungary32:16+8:19
56Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden32:19+8:22
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Piero TurraItalyItalydisqualified
Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org