International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 June 2013

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:51
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:52+0:01
2Jerker LysellSwedenSweden13:52+0:01
4Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:07+0:16
5Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark14:11+0:20
6Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:17+0:26
7Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:23+0:32
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:26+0:35
8Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:26+0:35
10Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:30+0:39
11Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:32+0:41
11Robert MerlAustriaAustria14:32+0:41
13Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:40+0:49
14Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland14:54+1:03
14Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:54+1:03
14Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden14:54+1:03
17Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:56+1:05
17Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland14:56+1:05
19Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:58+1:07
20Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:00+1:09
21Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway15:09+1:18
22Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland15:13+1:22
23Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:22+1:31
24Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:38+1:47
25Jere PajunenFinlandFinland15:44+1:53
26Magne DaehliNorwayNorway16:29+2:38
27Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:02+3:11
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Frederic TranchandFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:03
2Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark14:17+0:14
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden14:23+0:20
4Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden14:36+0:33
5Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:56+0:53
6Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:58+0:55
7Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark15:00+0:57
7Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:00+0:57
9Lina StrandSwedenSweden15:13+1:10
10Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15+1:12
11Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:20+1:17
12Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark15:23+1:20
13Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden15:24+1:21
14Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:26+1:23
15Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:50+1:47
16Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway15:52+1:49
17Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden15:59+1:56
18Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:02+1:59
19Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway16:10+2:07
19Marika TeiniFinlandFinland16:10+2:07
21Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:12+2:09
22Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:13+2:10
23Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland16:15+2:12
24Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland16:22+2:19
25Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland16:35+2:32
26Anna NarhiFinlandFinland16:36+2:33
27Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway17:04+3:01
28Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia19:21+5:18
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Saila KinniFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org