International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 7 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 7 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 June 2013

Men

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 13:51
2 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 13:52 +0:01
2 Jerker Lysell Sweden 13:52 +0:01
4 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 14:07 +0:16
5 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 14:11 +0:20
6 Florian Howald Switzerland 14:17 +0:26
7 Ralph Street United Kingdom 14:23 +0:32
8 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 14:26 +0:35
8 Matthias Merz Switzerland 14:26 +0:35
10 Murray Strain United Kingdom 14:30 +0:39
11 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 14:32 +0:41
11 Robert Merl Austria 14:32 +0:41
13 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 14:40 +0:49
14 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 14:54 +1:03
14 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 14:54 +1:03
14 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 14:54 +1:03
17 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 14:56 +1:05
17 Tuomas Tervo Finland 14:56 +1:05
19 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 14:58 +1:07
20 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 15:00 +1:09
21 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 15:09 +1:18
22 Antti Anttonen Finland 15:13 +1:22
23 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 15:22 +1:31
24 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 15:38 +1:47
25 Jere Pajunen Finland 15:44 +1:53
26 Magne Daehli Norway 16:29 +2:38
27 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 17:02 +3:11
Carl Kaas Codager Norway disqualified
Tue Lassen Denmark disqualified
Frederic Tranchand France disqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:03
2 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 14:17 +0:14
3 Annika Billstam Sweden 14:23 +0:20
4 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 14:36 +0:33
5 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 14:56 +0:53
6 Judith Wyder Switzerland 14:58 +0:55
7 Ida Bobach Denmark 15:00 +0:57
7 Julia Gross Switzerland 15:00 +0:57
9 Lina Strand Sweden 15:13 +1:10
10 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 15:15 +1:12
11 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 15:20 +1:17
12 Maja Alm Denmark 15:23 +1:20
13 Emma Johansson Sweden 15:24 +1:21
14 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 15:26 +1:23
15 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 15:50 +1:47
16 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 15:52 +1:49
17 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 15:59 +1:56
18 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 16:02 +1:59
19 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 16:10 +2:07
19 Marika Teini Finland 16:10 +2:07
21 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 16:12 +2:09
22 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 16:13 +2:10
23 Sofia Haajanen Finland 16:15 +2:12
24 Ulrika Uotila Finland 16:22 +2:19
25 Riina Kuuselo Finland 16:35 +2:32
26 Anna Narhi Finland 16:36 +2:33
27 Tone Wigemyr Norway 17:04 +3:01
28 Felicity Brown Australia 19:21 +5:18
Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland disqualified
Saila Kinni Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org