International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 June 2013

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Vanessa RoundWomen (54)42:17+9:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Felicity BrownWomen (54)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Gernot KerschbaumerMen (73)40:49+3:39

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Robert MerlMen (73)42:24+5:14

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Markus LangMen (73)48:18+11:08

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Erik  Simkovics NilssonMen (73)50:54+13:44

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Aleksei AlekseyonokMen (73)39:15+2:05

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Andrey SalinMen (73)47:40+10:30

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Vasily StreltsovMen (73)50:05+12:55

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Maria AlekseyonokWomen (54)49:25+16:53

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Veranika ChernikWomen (54)51:21+18:49

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Yannick MichielsMen (73)47:53+10:43

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Kiril NikolovMen (73)40:42+3:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Emily KempWomen (54)41:36+9:04

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Kerstin BurnettWomen (54)1:01:07+28:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jan ProchazkaMen (73)39:21+2:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tomas DlabajaMen (73)39:58+2:48

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Milos NykodymMen (73)40:32+3:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jan PetrzelaMen (73)40:32+3:22

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Vojtich KralMen (73)40:46+3:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Stepan KodedaMen (73)41:15+4:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jan SedivyMen (73)42:18+5:08

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Iveta DuchovaWomen (54)40:01+7:29

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jana KnapovaWomen (54)41:13+8:41

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Michaela OmovaWomen (54)43:31+10:59

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Tereza NovotnaWomen (54)44:46+12:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Marius  Odum ThraneMen (73)38:40+1:30

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Rasmus DjurhuusMen (73)40:50+3:40

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Tue LassenMen (73)41:29+4:19

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Rasmus  Hansen ThraneMen (73)41:41+4:31

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Christian BobachMen (73)43:01+5:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Andreas BoesenMen (73)43:59+6:49

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rune OlsenMen (73)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Ida BobachWomen (54)37:16+4:44

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Maja AlmWomen (54)37:44+5:12

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Emma KlingenbergWomen (54)40:07+7:35

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Mette HjerrildWomen (54)46:57+14:25

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Peeter PihlMen (73)40:42+3:32

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Sergei RjaboshkinMen (73)48:20+11:10

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jere PajunenMen (73)39:23+2:13

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Jussi SunaMen (73)40:04+2:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Tuomas TervoMen (73)40:34+3:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Marten B. BostromMen (73)40:43+3:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Petteri MuukkonenMen (73)41:44+4:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Antti AnttonenMen (73)42:34+5:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Juha SorvistoMen (73)44:01+6:51

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Tuomo MakelaMen (73)44:47+7:37

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Saila KinniWomen (54)35:31+2:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ulrika UotilaWomen (54)36:48+4:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sofia HaajanenWomen (54)37:00+4:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Venla NiemiWomen (54)38:35+6:03

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Riina KuuseloWomen (54)39:02+6:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Anna NarhiWomen (54)47:46+15:14

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Marika TeiniWomen (54)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lucas BassetMen (73)37:54+0:44

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Frederic TranchandMen (73)39:17+2:07

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Vincent CoupatMen (73)42:13+5:03

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Celestin CrespinMen (73)42:56+5:46

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Thibaut PoupardMen (73)44:42+7:32

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Benjamin LepoutreMen (73)48:33+11:23

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Lea VercellottiWomen (54)43:49+11:17

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Shigeyuki KoizumiMen (73)52:20+15:10

Korea, Democratic People's Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Kyong Sa RiMen (73)1:13:43+36:33

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Ross MorrisonMen (73)43:18+6:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerMen (73)37:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Bjorn EkebergMen (73)37:31+0:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Anders NordbergMen (73)38:01+0:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Magne DaehliMen (73)38:44+1:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (73)38:56+1:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Jo  Indgaard Forseth Men (73)39:26+2:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (73)40:40+3:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Ulf  Indgaard Forseth Men (73)40:43+3:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mari FastingWomen (54)34:05+1:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tone WigemyrWomen (54)36:19+3:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (54)36:27+3:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (54)38:36+6:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Marte NarumWomen (54)40:38+8:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women (54)41:11+8:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Audhild  Rognstad BakkenWomen (54)42:45+10:13

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Andrey KhramovMen (73)39:34+2:24

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Roman EfimovMen (73)43:28+6:18

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (54)36:30+3:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Galina VinogradovaWomen (54)37:10+4:38

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Anastasiya TikhonovaWomen (54)41:45+9:13

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Natalia EfimovaWomen (54)42:57+10:25

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichWomen (54)43:33+11:01

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Inna SomovaWomen (54)58:17+25:45

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Gustav BergmanMen (73)37:13+0:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Johan RunessonMen (73)38:20+1:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Filip DahlgrenMen (73)39:01+1:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Oskar SjobergMen (73)39:26+2:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jonas LeanderssonMen (73)39:59+2:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45William LindMen (73)41:46+4:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Erik RostMen (73)42:33+5:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jerker LysellMen (73)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tove AlexanderssonWomen (54)34:03+1:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Annika BillstamWomen (54)35:43+3:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lina StrandWomen (54)35:56+3:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Emma JohanssonWomen (54)36:37+4:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anna PerssonWomen (54)37:59+5:27

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Alva OlssonWomen (54)39:03+6:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lilian ForsgrenWomen (54)40:02+7:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Karolin OhlssonWomen (54)41:25+8:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Andreas KyburzMen (73)37:52+0:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Daniel HubmannMen (73)38:00+0:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Matthias KyburzMen (73)38:08+0:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Fabian HertnerMen (73)39:09+1:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Florian HowaldMen (73)39:55+2:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Matthias MerzMen (73)40:08+2:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Martin HubmannMen (73)40:30+3:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Matthias LeonhardtMen (73)41:11+4:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Raffael HuberMen (73)43:26+6:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (54)32:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sarina JenzerWomen (54)34:55+2:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Sara LuscherWomen (54)35:17+2:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Judith WyderWomen (54)36:54+4:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ines BrodmannWomen (54)37:26+4:54

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sabine HauswirthWomen (54)38:31+5:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Rahel FriederichWomen (54)39:35+7:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Julia GrossWomen (54)40:59+8:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Ralph StreetMen (73)41:20+4:10

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Christopher SmithardMen (73)43:49+6:39

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Murray StrainMen (73)44:38+7:28

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Richard RobinsonMen (73)47:05+9:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Catherine TaylorWomen (54)42:06+9:34

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Sarah RollinsWomen (54)45:41+13:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Tessa HillWomen (54)46:04+13:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org