Official results for World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 June 2013

Men

73 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 37:10
2 Gustav Bergman Sweden 37:13 +0:03
3 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 37:31 +0:21
4 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 37:52 +0:42
5 Lucas Basset France 37:54 +0:44
6 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 38:00 +0:50
7 Anders Nordberg Norway 38:01 +0:51
8 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 38:08 +0:58
9 Johan Runesson Sweden 38:20 +1:10
10 Marius  Odum Thrane Denmark 38:40 +1:30
11 Magne Daehli Norway 38:44 +1:34
12 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 38:56 +1:46
13 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 39:01 +1:51
14 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 39:09 +1:59
15 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 39:15 +2:05
16 Frederic Tranchand France 39:17 +2:07
17 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 39:21 +2:11
18 Jere Pajunen Finland 39:23 +2:13
19 Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 39:26 +2:16
19 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 39:26 +2:16
21 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 39:34 +2:24
22 Florian Howald Switzerland 39:55 +2:45
23 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 39:58 +2:48
24 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 39:59 +2:49
25 Jussi Suna Finland 40:04 +2:54
26 Matthias Merz Switzerland 40:08 +2:58
27 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 40:30 +3:20
28 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 40:32 +3:22
28 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 40:32 +3:22
30 Tuomas Tervo Finland 40:34 +3:24
31 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 40:40 +3:30
32 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 40:42 +3:32
32 Peeter Pihl Estonia 40:42 +3:32
34 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 40:43 +3:33
34 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 40:43 +3:33
36 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 40:46 +3:36
37 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 40:49 +3:39
38 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 40:50 +3:40
39 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 41:11 +4:01
40 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 41:15 +4:05
41 Ralph Street United Kingdom 41:20 +4:10
42 Tue Lassen Denmark 41:29 +4:19
43 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 41:41 +4:31
44 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 41:44 +4:34
45 William Lind Sweden 41:46 +4:36
46 Vincent Coupat France 42:13 +5:03
47 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 42:18 +5:08
48 Robert Merl Austria 42:24 +5:14
49 Erik Rost Sweden 42:33 +5:23
50 Antti Anttonen Finland 42:34 +5:24
51 Celestin Crespin France 42:56 +5:46
52 Christian Bobach Denmark 43:01 +5:51
53 Ross Morrison New Zealand 43:18 +6:08
54 Raffael Huber Switzerland 43:26 +6:16
55 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 43:28 +6:18
56 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 43:49 +6:39
57 Andreas Boesen Denmark 43:59 +6:49
58 Juha Sorvisto Finland 44:01 +6:51
59 Murray Strain United Kingdom 44:38 +7:28
60 Thibaut Poupard France 44:42 +7:32
61 Tuomo Makela Finland 44:47 +7:37
62 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 47:05 +9:55
63 Andrey Salin Belarus 47:40 +10:30
64 Yannick Michiels Belgium 47:53 +10:43
65 Markus Lang Austria 48:18 +11:08
66 Sergei Rjaboshkin Estonia 48:20 +11:10
67 Benjamin Lepoutre France 48:33 +11:23
68 Vasily Streltsov Belarus 50:05 +12:55
69 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 50:54 +13:44
70 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 52:20 +15:10
71 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 1:13:43 +36:33
Jerker Lysell Sweden disqualified
Rune Olsen Denmark disqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 32:32
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 34:03 +1:31
3 Mari Fasting Norway 34:05 +1:33
4 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 34:55 +2:23
5 Sara Luscher Switzerland 35:17 +2:45
6 Saila Kinni Finland 35:31 +2:59
7 Annika Billstam Sweden 35:43 +3:11
8 Lina Strand Sweden 35:56 +3:24
9 Tone Wigemyr Norway 36:19 +3:47
10 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 36:27 +3:55
11 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 36:30 +3:58
12 Emma Johansson Sweden 36:37 +4:05
13 Ulrika Uotila Finland 36:48 +4:16
14 Judith Wyder Switzerland 36:54 +4:22
15 Sofia Haajanen Finland 37:00 +4:28
16 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 37:10 +4:38
17 Ida Bobach Denmark 37:16 +4:44
18 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 37:26 +4:54
19 Maja Alm Denmark 37:44 +5:12
20 Anna Persson Sweden 37:59 +5:27
21 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 38:31 +5:59
22 Venla Niemi Finland 38:35 +6:03
23 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 38:36 +6:04
24 Riina Kuuselo Finland 39:02 +6:30
25 Alva Olsson Sweden 39:03 +6:31
26 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 39:35 +7:03
27 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 40:01 +7:29
28 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 40:02 +7:30
29 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 40:07 +7:35
30 Marte Narum Norway 40:38 +8:06
31 Julia Gross Switzerland 40:59 +8:27
32 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 41:11 +8:39
33 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 41:13 +8:41
34 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 41:25 +8:53
35 Emily Kemp Canada 41:36 +9:04
36 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 41:45 +9:13
37 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 42:06 +9:34
38 Vanessa Round Australia 42:17 +9:45
39 Audhild  Rognstad Bakken Norway 42:45 +10:13
40 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 42:57 +10:25
41 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 43:31 +10:59
42 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 43:33 +11:01
43 Lea Vercellotti France 43:49 +11:17
44 Tereza Novotna Czech Republic 44:46 +12:14
45 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 45:41 +13:09
46 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 46:04 +13:32
47 Mette Hjerrild Denmark 46:57 +14:25
48 Anna Narhi Finland 47:46 +15:14
49 Maria Alekseyonok Belarus 49:25 +16:53
50 Veranika Chernik Belarus 51:21 +18:49
51 Inna Somova Russian Federation 58:17 +25:45
52 Kerstin Burnett Canada 1:01:07 +28:35
Felicity Brown Australia disqualified
Marika Teini Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!