International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 June 2013

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:32
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden34:03+1:31
3Mari FastingNorwayNorway34:05+1:33
4Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:55+2:23
5Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:17+2:45
6Saila KinniFinlandFinland35:31+2:59
7Annika BillstamSwedenSweden35:43+3:11
8Lina StrandSwedenSweden35:56+3:24
9Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway36:19+3:47
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway36:27+3:55
11Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:30+3:58
12Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden36:37+4:05
13Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland36:48+4:16
14Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:54+4:22
15Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland37:00+4:28
16Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:10+4:38
17Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark37:16+4:44
18Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:26+4:54
19Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark37:44+5:12
20Anna PerssonSwedenSweden37:59+5:27
21Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:31+5:59
22Venla NiemiFinlandFinland38:35+6:03
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway38:36+6:04
24Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland39:02+6:30
25Alva OlssonSwedenSweden39:03+6:31
26Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:35+7:03
27Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:01+7:29
28Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden40:02+7:30
29Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark40:07+7:35
30Marte NarumNorwayNorway40:38+8:06
31Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:59+8:27
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway41:11+8:39
33Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:13+8:41
34Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden41:25+8:53
35Emily KempCanadaCanada41:36+9:04
36Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:45+9:13
37Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:06+9:34
38Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia42:17+9:45
39Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway42:45+10:13
40Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:57+10:25
41Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:31+10:59
42Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation43:33+11:01
43Lea VercellottiFranceFrance43:49+11:17
44Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:46+12:14
45Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:41+13:09
46Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:04+13:32
47Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark46:57+14:25
48Anna NarhiFinlandFinland47:46+15:14
49Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus49:25+16:53
50Veranika ChernikBelarusBelarus51:21+18:49
51Inna SomovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:17+25:45
52Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada1:01:07+28:35
Felicity BrownAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Marika TeiniFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org