International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 June 2013

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway37:10
2Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden37:13+0:03
3Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway37:31+0:21
4Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:52+0:42
5Lucas BassetFranceFrance37:54+0:44
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:00+0:50
7Anders NordbergNorwayNorway38:01+0:51
8Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:08+0:58
9Johan RunessonSwedenSweden38:20+1:10
10Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark38:40+1:30
11Magne DaehliNorwayNorway38:44+1:34
12Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway38:56+1:46
13Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden39:01+1:51
14Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:09+1:59
15Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus39:15+2:05
16Frederic TranchandFranceFrance39:17+2:07
17Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:21+2:11
18Jere PajunenFinlandFinland39:23+2:13
19Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway39:26+2:16
19Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden39:26+2:16
21Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:34+2:24
22Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:55+2:45
23Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:58+2:48
24Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden39:59+2:49
25Jussi SunaFinlandFinland40:04+2:54
26Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:08+2:58
27Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:30+3:20
28Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:32+3:22
28Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:32+3:22
30Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland40:34+3:24
31Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:40+3:30
32Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria40:42+3:32
32Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia40:42+3:32
34Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland40:43+3:33
34Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway40:43+3:33
36Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:46+3:36
37Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:49+3:39
38Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark40:50+3:40
39Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:11+4:01
40Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:15+4:05
41Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:20+4:10
42Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark41:29+4:19
43Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark41:41+4:31
44Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland41:44+4:34
45William LindSwedenSweden41:46+4:36
46Vincent CoupatFranceFrance42:13+5:03
47Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:18+5:08
48Robert MerlAustriaAustria42:24+5:14
49Erik RostSwedenSweden42:33+5:23
50Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland42:34+5:24
51Celestin CrespinFranceFrance42:56+5:46
52Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark43:01+5:51
53Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand43:18+6:08
54Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:26+6:16
55Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:28+6:18
56Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:49+6:39
57Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark43:59+6:49
58Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland44:01+6:51
59Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:38+7:28
60Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance44:42+7:32
61Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland44:47+7:37
62Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:05+9:55
63Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus47:40+10:30
64Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium47:53+10:43
65Markus LangAustriaAustria48:18+11:08
66Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia48:20+11:10
67Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance48:33+11:23
68Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus50:05+12:55
69Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria50:54+13:44
70Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan52:20+15:10
71Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:13:43+36:33
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org