International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 June 2013

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway37:10
2Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden37:13+0:03
3Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway37:31+0:21
4Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:52+0:42
5Lucas BassetFranceFrance37:54+0:44
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:00+0:50
7Anders NordbergNorwayNorway38:01+0:51
8Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:08+0:58
9Johan RunessonSwedenSweden38:20+1:10
10Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark38:40+1:30
11Magne DaehliNorwayNorway38:44+1:34
12Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway38:56+1:46
13Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden39:01+1:51
14Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:09+1:59
15Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus39:15+2:05
16Frederic TranchandFranceFrance39:17+2:07
17Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:21+2:11
18Jere PajunenFinlandFinland39:23+2:13
19Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway39:26+2:16
19Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden39:26+2:16
21Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:34+2:24
22Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:55+2:45
23Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:58+2:48
24Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden39:59+2:49
25Jussi SunaFinlandFinland40:04+2:54
26Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:08+2:58
27Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:30+3:20
28Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:32+3:22
28Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:32+3:22
30Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland40:34+3:24
31Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:40+3:30
32Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria40:42+3:32
32Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia40:42+3:32
34Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland40:43+3:33
34Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway40:43+3:33
36Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:46+3:36
37Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:49+3:39
38Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark40:50+3:40
39Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:11+4:01
40Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:15+4:05
41Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:20+4:10
42Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark41:29+4:19
43Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark41:41+4:31
44Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland41:44+4:34
45William LindSwedenSweden41:46+4:36
46Vincent CoupatFranceFrance42:13+5:03
47Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:18+5:08
48Robert MerlAustriaAustria42:24+5:14
49Erik RostSwedenSweden42:33+5:23
50Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland42:34+5:24
51Celestin CrespinFranceFrance42:56+5:46
52Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark43:01+5:51
53Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand43:18+6:08
54Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:26+6:16
55Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:28+6:18
56Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:49+6:39
57Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark43:59+6:49
58Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland44:01+6:51
59Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:38+7:28
60Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance44:42+7:32
61Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland44:47+7:37
62Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:05+9:55
63Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus47:40+10:30
64Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium47:53+10:43
65Markus LangAustriaAustria48:18+11:08
66Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia48:20+11:10
67Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance48:33+11:23
68Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus50:05+12:55
69Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria50:54+13:44
70Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan52:20+15:10
71Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:13:43+36:33
Jerker LysellSwedenSwedendisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:32
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden34:03+1:31
3Mari FastingNorwayNorway34:05+1:33
4Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:55+2:23
5Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:17+2:45
6Saila KinniFinlandFinland35:31+2:59
7Annika BillstamSwedenSweden35:43+3:11
8Lina StrandSwedenSweden35:56+3:24
9Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway36:19+3:47
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway36:27+3:55
11Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation36:30+3:58
12Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden36:37+4:05
13Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland36:48+4:16
14Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:54+4:22
15Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland37:00+4:28
16Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:10+4:38
17Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark37:16+4:44
18Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:26+4:54
19Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark37:44+5:12
20Anna PerssonSwedenSweden37:59+5:27
21Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:31+5:59
22Venla NiemiFinlandFinland38:35+6:03
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway38:36+6:04
24Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland39:02+6:30
25Alva OlssonSwedenSweden39:03+6:31
26Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:35+7:03
27Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:01+7:29
28Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden40:02+7:30
29Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark40:07+7:35
30Marte NarumNorwayNorway40:38+8:06
31Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:59+8:27
32Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway41:11+8:39
33Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:13+8:41
34Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden41:25+8:53
35Emily KempCanadaCanada41:36+9:04
36Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:45+9:13
37Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:06+9:34
38Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia42:17+9:45
39Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway42:45+10:13
40Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:57+10:25
41Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:31+10:59
42Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation43:33+11:01
43Lea VercellottiFranceFrance43:49+11:17
44Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:46+12:14
45Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:41+13:09
46Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:04+13:32
47Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark46:57+14:25
48Anna NarhiFinlandFinland47:46+15:14
49Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus49:25+16:53
50Veranika ChernikBelarusBelarus51:21+18:49
51Inna SomovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:17+25:45
52Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada1:01:07+28:35
Felicity BrownAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Marika TeiniFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org