International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 5 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 June 2013

Men

73 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 37:10
2 Gustav Bergman Sweden 37:13 +0:03
3 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 37:31 +0:21
4 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 37:52 +0:42
5 Lucas Basset France 37:54 +0:44
6 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 38:00 +0:50
7 Anders Nordberg Norway 38:01 +0:51
8 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 38:08 +0:58
9 Johan Runesson Sweden 38:20 +1:10
10 Marius  Odum Thrane Denmark 38:40 +1:30
11 Magne Daehli Norway 38:44 +1:34
12 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 38:56 +1:46
13 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 39:01 +1:51
14 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 39:09 +1:59
15 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 39:15 +2:05
16 Frederic Tranchand France 39:17 +2:07
17 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 39:21 +2:11
18 Jere Pajunen Finland 39:23 +2:13
19 Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 39:26 +2:16
19 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 39:26 +2:16
21 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 39:34 +2:24
22 Florian Howald Switzerland 39:55 +2:45
23 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 39:58 +2:48
24 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 39:59 +2:49
25 Jussi Suna Finland 40:04 +2:54
26 Matthias Merz Switzerland 40:08 +2:58
27 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 40:30 +3:20
28 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 40:32 +3:22
28 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 40:32 +3:22
30 Tuomas Tervo Finland 40:34 +3:24
31 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 40:40 +3:30
32 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 40:42 +3:32
32 Peeter Pihl Estonia 40:42 +3:32
34 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 40:43 +3:33
34 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 40:43 +3:33
36 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 40:46 +3:36
37 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 40:49 +3:39
38 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 40:50 +3:40
39 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 41:11 +4:01
40 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 41:15 +4:05
41 Ralph Street United Kingdom 41:20 +4:10
42 Tue Lassen Denmark 41:29 +4:19
43 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 41:41 +4:31
44 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 41:44 +4:34
45 William Lind Sweden 41:46 +4:36
46 Vincent Coupat France 42:13 +5:03
47 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 42:18 +5:08
48 Robert Merl Austria 42:24 +5:14
49 Erik Rost Sweden 42:33 +5:23
50 Antti Anttonen Finland 42:34 +5:24
51 Celestin Crespin France 42:56 +5:46
52 Christian Bobach Denmark 43:01 +5:51
53 Ross Morrison New Zealand 43:18 +6:08
54 Raffael Huber Switzerland 43:26 +6:16
55 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 43:28 +6:18
56 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 43:49 +6:39
57 Andreas Boesen Denmark 43:59 +6:49
58 Juha Sorvisto Finland 44:01 +6:51
59 Murray Strain United Kingdom 44:38 +7:28
60 Thibaut Poupard France 44:42 +7:32
61 Tuomo Makela Finland 44:47 +7:37
62 Richard Robinson United Kingdom 47:05 +9:55
63 Andrey Salin Belarus 47:40 +10:30
64 Yannick Michiels Belgium 47:53 +10:43
65 Markus Lang Austria 48:18 +11:08
66 Sergei Rjaboshkin Estonia 48:20 +11:10
67 Benjamin Lepoutre France 48:33 +11:23
68 Vasily Streltsov Belarus 50:05 +12:55
69 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 50:54 +13:44
70 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 52:20 +15:10
71 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 1:13:43 +36:33
Jerker Lysell Sweden disqualified
Rune Olsen Denmark disqualified

Women

54 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 32:32
2 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 34:03 +1:31
3 Mari Fasting Norway 34:05 +1:33
4 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 34:55 +2:23
5 Sara Luscher Switzerland 35:17 +2:45
6 Saila Kinni Finland 35:31 +2:59
7 Annika Billstam Sweden 35:43 +3:11
8 Lina Strand Sweden 35:56 +3:24
9 Tone Wigemyr Norway 36:19 +3:47
10 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 36:27 +3:55
11 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 36:30 +3:58
12 Emma Johansson Sweden 36:37 +4:05
13 Ulrika Uotila Finland 36:48 +4:16
14 Judith Wyder Switzerland 36:54 +4:22
15 Sofia Haajanen Finland 37:00 +4:28
16 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 37:10 +4:38
17 Ida Bobach Denmark 37:16 +4:44
18 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 37:26 +4:54
19 Maja Alm Denmark 37:44 +5:12
20 Anna Persson Sweden 37:59 +5:27
21 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 38:31 +5:59
22 Venla Niemi Finland 38:35 +6:03
23 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 38:36 +6:04
24 Riina Kuuselo Finland 39:02 +6:30
25 Alva Olsson Sweden 39:03 +6:31
26 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 39:35 +7:03
27 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 40:01 +7:29
28 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 40:02 +7:30
29 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 40:07 +7:35
30 Marte Narum Norway 40:38 +8:06
31 Julia Gross Switzerland 40:59 +8:27
32 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 41:11 +8:39
33 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 41:13 +8:41
34 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 41:25 +8:53
35 Emily Kemp Canada 41:36 +9:04
36 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 41:45 +9:13
37 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 42:06 +9:34
38 Vanessa Round Australia 42:17 +9:45
39 Audhild  Rognstad Bakken Norway 42:45 +10:13
40 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 42:57 +10:25
41 Michaela Omova Czech Republic 43:31 +10:59
42 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 43:33 +11:01
43 Lea Vercellotti France 43:49 +11:17
44 Tereza Novotna Czech Republic 44:46 +12:14
45 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 45:41 +13:09
46 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 46:04 +13:32
47 Mette Hjerrild Denmark 46:57 +14:25
48 Anna Narhi Finland 47:46 +15:14
49 Maria Alekseyonok Belarus 49:25 +16:53
50 Veranika Chernik Belarus 51:21 +18:49
51 Inna Somova Russian Federation 58:17 +25:45
52 Kerstin Burnett Canada 1:01:07 +28:35
Felicity Brown Australia disqualified
Marika Teini Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org