International Orienteering Federation

Official results for German Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: German Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Germany
Date: 1 June 2013

Men

69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Radek NozkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:27
2Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany41:23+0:56
3Christian TeichGermanyGermany41:43+1:16
4Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:40+2:13
5Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany42:46+2:19
6Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:21+2:54
7Jan FlasarCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:37+4:10
8Paul LutzkendorfGermanyGermany45:55+5:28
9Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermany46:06+5:39
10Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:49+6:22
11Wieland KundischGermanyGermany47:33+7:06
12David ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:22+7:55
13Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria48:40+8:13
14Jonas KjallSwedenSweden49:27+9:00
15Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany50:15+9:48
16Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States50:26+9:59
17Soren LoschGermanyGermany50:58+10:31
18Janek LeibigerGermanyGermany51:09+10:42
19Robert DittmannGermanyGermany51:17+10:50
20Felix SpathGermanyGermany51:25+10:58
21Daniel HarteltGermanyGermany51:26+10:59
22Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany51:46+11:19
23Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:26+11:59
24Ananda Michael BergerGermanyGermany52:27+12:00
25Marvin GoerickeGermanyGermany52:49+12:22
26Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic53:33+13:06
27Ralph KornerGermanyGermany53:35+13:08
28Josef NeumannGermanyGermany53:49+13:22
29Soren RiechersGermanyGermany54:39+14:12
30Jakob SchachGermanyGermany54:58+14:31
30Martin VanaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:58+14:31
32Thomas RewigGermanyGermany55:11+14:44
33Friedrich ArnoldGermanyGermany55:19+14:52
34Harald HermanrudDenmarkDenmark55:54+15:27
35Florian FlechsigGermanyGermany56:41+16:14
36Markus DreselGermanyGermany57:33+17:06
37Jiri MartanCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:34+17:07
38Matthias BuschGermanyGermany57:51+17:24
39Anatolij ZeleninGermanyGermany58:42+18:15
40Thomas TrosseGermanyGermany59:05+18:38
41Yves LaskeGermanyGermany59:18+18:51
42Lennart WeckeckGermanyGermany1:00:08+19:41
43Julian EngeserGermanyGermany1:00:25+19:58
44Sebastian HornigGermanyGermany1:00:29+20:02
45Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany1:01:13+20:46
46Niklas GlowkaGermanyGermany1:01:32+21:05
47Jan Felix ToppGermanyGermany1:01:41+21:14
48Christian DienemannGermanyGermany1:02:05+21:38
49Alexander RichterGermanyGermany1:02:23+21:56
50Jan SidlaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:02+22:35
51Uwe RohnerGermanyGermany1:03:54+23:27
52Shankara Isha BergerGermanyGermany1:03:55+23:28
53Yury IvchenkoKazakhstanKazakhstan1:03:57+23:30
54Yannic LipprossGermanyGermany1:04:53+24:26
55Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany1:05:41+25:14
56Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany1:06:18+25:51
57Carlo HahnGermanyGermany1:07:02+26:35
58Paul KossackGermanyGermany1:10:39+30:12
59Patrick DreselGermanyGermany1:10:51+30:24
60Julius HuhnGermanyGermany1:10:52+30:25
61Arvid JasperGermanyGermany1:12:45+32:18
62Frode KonstNorwayNorway1:13:29+33:02
63Benjamin ForkelGermanyGermany1:14:51+34:24
64Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:15:47+35:20
65Jonathan SchachGermanyGermany1:15:51+35:24
66Peter AdorjanGermanyGermany1:19:53+39:26
67Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany1:19:54+39:27
68Olaf KublerGermanyGermany1:26:00+45:33
69Julius GonsiorGermanyGermany1:58:53+1:18:26

Women

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Monika DeptaGermanyGermany36:54
2Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:15+1:21
3Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:49+3:55
4Iva RufferovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:07+4:13
5Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany41:09+4:15
6Adelka IndrakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:02+5:08
7Lenka PoklopovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:25+6:31
8Eva KabathovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:47+6:53
9Hanka StraubeGermanyGermany44:45+7:51
10Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany47:14+10:20
11Esther DoetschGermanyGermany47:30+10:36
12Malgorzata SzeligaPolandPoland49:19+12:25
13Johanna SchmidtGermanyGermany50:43+13:49
14Lucie JanatovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:42+15:48
15Adela BurdovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:49+15:55
16Ieva GrahlGermanyGermany52:52+15:58
17Theresa FlechsigGermanyGermany53:49+16:55
18Corinna NiekeGermanyGermany54:33+17:39
19Jenny SeibGermanyGermany55:00+18:06
20Nina DollgastGermanyGermany55:30+18:36
21Sandra JurasGermanyGermany55:42+18:48
22Mara JaunsprogeGermanyGermany55:58+19:04
23Fanny SembdnerGermanyGermany57:26+20:32
24Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany57:27+20:33
25Britta MeissnerGermanyGermany59:13+22:19
26Frederike GraumannGermanyGermany59:36+22:42
27Isabell JanichGermanyGermany1:00:10+23:16
28Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany1:00:48+23:54
29Christine BuchnerGermanyGermany1:00:49+23:55
30Natalie MennGermanyGermany1:00:50+23:56
31Sophie KaariainenGermanyGermany1:01:48+24:54
32Ninett WolframGermanyGermany1:02:29+25:35
33Ulrike BrunsGermanyGermany1:03:09+26:15
34Julia PenzkoferGermanyGermany1:03:55+27:01
35Anne JurackGermanyGermany1:05:14+28:20
36Farina FreigangGermanyGermany1:05:45+28:51
37Annika GrawGermanyGermany1:07:49+30:55
38Marie FuchsGermanyGermany1:09:39+32:45
39Kati TschischkaleGermanyGermany1:09:50+32:56
40Maren KuczaGermanyGermany1:11:37+34:43
41Elisabeth DrechselGermanyGermany1:14:10+37:16
42Astrid HartensteinGermanyGermany1:25:43+48:49
Peggy RiegelGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org