International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 1 June 2013

Women

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:45
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden14:05+0:20
3Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark14:33+0:48
3Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:33+0:48
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:34+0:49
6Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark14:39+0:54
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47+1:02
8Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway14:48+1:03
9Mari FastingNorwayNorway14:51+1:06
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:51+1:06
11Annika BillstamSwedenSweden14:53+1:08
12Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:57+1:12
13Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:58+1:13
14Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:00+1:15
15Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:01+1:16
16Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark15:07+1:22
17Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11+1:26
18Marika TeiniFinlandFinland15:12+1:27
19Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland15:16+1:31
20Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden15:17+1:32
20Anna NarhiFinlandFinland15:17+1:32
22Venla NiemiFinlandFinland15:20+1:35
23Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:25+1:40
24Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:28+1:43
24Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland15:28+1:43
26Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:31+1:46
27Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:38+1:53
28Saila KinniFinlandFinland15:39+1:54
29Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway15:44+1:59
30Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland15:48+2:03
31Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway15:49+2:04
32Lea VercellottiFranceFrance15:51+2:06
33Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:52+2:07
33Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation15:52+2:07
35Karolin OhlssonSwedenSweden15:53+2:08
36Anna PerssonSwedenSweden15:56+2:11
37Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:58+2:13
38Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden16:04+2:19
39Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:08+2:23
39Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:08+2:23
41Emma Matilda JohanssonNorwayNorway16:11+2:26
42Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway16:15+2:30
43Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:23+2:38
44Marte NarumNorwayNorway16:28+2:43
45Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:30+2:45
46Alva OlssonSwedenSweden16:53+3:08
47Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark16:56+3:11
48Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia17:13+3:28
49Emily KempCanadaCanada17:18+3:33
50Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia17:25+3:40
51Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:56+4:11
52Maria AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus18:20+4:35
53Inna SomovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:59+5:14
54Veranika ChernikBelarusBelarus19:38+5:53
55Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada21:30+7:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org