International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 4 - Nordic Tour

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4 - Nordic Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 1 June 2013

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:39
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:55+0:16
3Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark14:59+0:20
4Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:04+0:25
5Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:05+0:26
6Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark15:06+0:27
7Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden15:07+0:28
8Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:11+0:32
9Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:15+0:36
9Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:15+0:36
11Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:16+0:37
12Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:19+0:40
13William LindSwedenSweden15:20+0:41
14Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:21+0:42
15Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:22+0:43
15Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden15:22+0:43
17Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway15:24+0:45
18Magne DaehliNorwayNorway15:25+0:46
19Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway15:27+0:48
20Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:28+0:49
21Lucas BassetFranceFrance15:29+0:50
21Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland15:29+0:50
23Jerker LysellSwedenSweden15:31+0:52
24Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:32+0:53
25Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:37+0:58
26Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden15:38+0:59
27Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland15:40+1:01
27Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway15:40+1:01
29Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway15:41+1:02
29Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:41+1:02
31Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden15:42+1:03
32Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland15:43+1:04
33Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:44+1:05
34Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:46+1:07
35Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland15:48+1:09
35Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:48+1:09
37Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark15:50+1:11
38Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:51+1:12
39Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland15:57+1:18
39Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:57+1:18
41Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:59+1:20
41Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark15:59+1:20
43Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway16:03+1:24
44Robert MerlAustriaAustria16:04+1:25
45Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway16:05+1:26
46Erik RostSwedenSweden16:10+1:31
47Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:11+1:32
48Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:13+1:34
49Johan RunessonSwedenSweden16:14+1:35
50Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark16:15+1:36
51Anders NordbergNorwayNorway16:16+1:37
52Jere PajunenFinlandFinland16:18+1:39
53Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark16:19+1:40
54Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark16:22+1:43
55Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia16:27+1:48
56Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance16:32+1:53
57Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus16:36+1:57
58Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland16:38+1:59
59Jussi SunaFinlandFinland16:40+2:01
60Vincent CoupatFranceFrance16:45+2:06
61Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance16:48+2:09
62Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus16:52+2:13
63Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:08+2:29
64Markus LangAustriaAustria17:21+2:42
65Celestin CrespinFranceFrance17:39+3:00
66Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria17:45+3:06
67Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:04+3:25
68Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia18:12+3:33
69Vasily StreltsovBelarusBelarus18:39+4:00
70Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan18:48+4:09
71Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of21:22+6:43
Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org