International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Baltic Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Baltic Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 18 May 2013

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Timo Sild Estonia 1:19:19
2 Yury Tambasov Belarus 1:20:35 +1:16
3 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 1:21:58 +2:39
4 Olle Karner Estonia 1:23:35 +4:16
5 Andrey Salin Belarus 1:23:41 +4:22
6 Lauri Sild Estonia 1:25:39 +6:20
7 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 1:25:56 +6:37
8 Janis Kums Latvia 1:26:04 +6:45
9 Modestas Bacys Lithuania 1:26:37 +7:18
10 Kristaps Ozolins Latvia 1:26:42 +7:23
11 Dmitry Mikhalkin Belarus 1:26:48 +7:29
12 Peeter Pihl Estonia 1:26:49 +7:30
13 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:27:04 +7:45
14 Arturs Paulins Latvia 1:27:10 +7:51
15 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 1:27:28 +8:09
16 Vytautas Beliunas Lithuania 1:28:32 +9:13
17 Karlis Baltacis Latvia 1:28:34 +9:15
18 Andris Jubelis Latvia 1:29:14 +9:55
19 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 1:29:31 +10:12
20 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 1:30:53 +11:34
21 Artjoms Rekunenko Latvia 1:32:47 +13:28
22 Jaagup Truusalu Estonia 1:34:00 +14:41
23 Denis Zlobin Belarus 1:34:12 +14:53
24 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 1:35:17 +15:58
25 Henrikas Pauzas Lithuania 1:37:53 +18:34
26 Tomas Kuzminskis Lithuania 1:39:09 +19:50
27 Giedrius Valantinas Lithuania 1:39:24 +20:05
28 Aleksey Burago Russian Federation 1:39:29 +20:10
29 Andrius Michailovas Lithuania 1:39:38 +20:19
30 Aliaksei Hudzimchyk Belarus 1:39:57 +20:38
31 Ats Sonajalg Estonia 1:40:20 +21:01
32 Mikhail Chegarovskiy Russian Federation 1:40:30 +21:11
33 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 1:41:17 +21:58
34 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 1:41:48 +22:29
35 Sergei Ryzhkov Belarus 1:42:08 +22:49
36 Zigmars Gailis Latvia 1:45:16 +25:57
37 Alexey Zemlyakov Russian Federation 1:46:40 +27:21
38 Daniil Elizarov Russian Federation 1:51:39 +32:20
39 Vytautas Kamarunas Lithuania 1:53:14 +33:55
40 Ivan Afanasyev Belarus 1:55:46 +36:27
41 Alexandr Raikov Russian Federation 1:56:02 +36:43
42 Aleksandr Shved Estonia 1:58:30 +39:11
43 Daniel Vasser Estonia 2:06:46 +47:27
44 Mantas Jarusevicius Lithuania 2:08:19 +49:00
Marek Nomm Estonia disqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Indre Valaite Lithuania 1:08:08
2 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 1:08:49 +0:41
3 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 1:09:34 +1:26
4 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 1:09:49 +1:41
5 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:10:47 +2:39
6 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 1:11:46 +3:38
7 Olga Glebova Russian Federation 1:11:47 +3:39
8 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 1:13:16 +5:08
9 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 1:16:37 +8:29
10 Liga Arniece Latvia 1:17:41 +9:33
11 Eveli Saue Estonia 1:18:23 +10:15
12 Piibe Tammemae Estonia 1:19:36 +11:28
13 Laura Vike Latvia 1:20:48 +12:40
14 Liina Palu Estonia 1:20:50 +12:42
15 Eleri Hirv Estonia 1:21:57 +13:49
16 Anastasia Kruglenia Belarus 1:22:55 +14:47
17 Gabriele Keinaite Lithuania 1:23:33 +15:25
18 Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia 1:23:44 +15:36
19 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte Lithuania 1:24:03 +15:55
20 Tatyana Voskobojnikova Belarus 1:24:31 +16:23
21 Helle Hallik Estonia 1:24:39 +16:31
22 Iveta Stipina Bruvere Latvia 1:25:04 +16:56
23 Mirja Virve Estonia 1:29:02 +20:54
24 Maria Alekseyonok Belarus 1:34:39 +26:31
25 Natalia Ukhorskaya Russian Federation 1:35:11 +27:03
26 Jogvile Susinskaite Lithuania 1:35:45 +27:37
27 Madara Sadrina Latvia 1:38:36 +30:28
28 Janeta Turka Latvia 1:39:02 +30:54
29 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 1:40:56 +32:48
30 Marina Rudenko Russian Federation 1:41:08 +33:00
31 Anna Chegarovskaya Russian Federation 1:45:06 +36:58
32 Svetlana Nikolaeva Russian Federation 1:45:07 +36:59
33 Anastasiya Afanasyeva Belarus 1:46:07 +37:59
34 Evgenia Samarina Russian Federation 1:47:34 +39:26
Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia disqualified
Irina Gulyaeva Russian Federation disqualified
Kirti Rebane Estonia disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org