Official results for PRISMA-rastit and Huippuliiga stage 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PRISMA-rastit and Huippuliiga stage 2
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 May 2013

Men

52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 31:04
2 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 31:33 +0:29
3 Florian Howald Switzerland 31:34 +0:30
4 Timo Sild Estonia 31:45 +0:41
5 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 31:48 +0:44
6 Hannu Airila Finland 31:51 +0:47
7 Jani Lakanen Finland 31:52 +0:48
8 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 31:54 +0:50
9 Topi Anjala Finland 31:56 +0:52
10 Jussi Suna Finland 32:13 +1:09
11 Vili Niemi Finland 32:16 +1:12
12 Antti Nurmonen Finland 32:17 +1:13
13 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 32:20 +1:16
14 Jere Pajunen Finland 32:22 +1:18
15 Aaro Asikainen Finland 32:27 +1:23
16 Pasi Ikonen Finland 32:28 +1:24
17 Jonne Lehto Finland 32:32 +1:28
17 Yury Tambasov Belarus 32:32 +1:28
19 Mikko Siren Finland 32:35 +1:31
20 Einari Heinaro Finland 32:39 +1:35
21 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 32:44 +1:40
22 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 33:10 +2:06
23 Antti Anttonen Finland 33:21 +2:17
23 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 33:21 +2:17
25 Tuomas Mattila Finland 33:29 +2:25
26 Mikko Huhtinen Finland 33:40 +2:36
27 Miika Suominen Finland 33:42 +2:38
28 Alain Denzler Switzerland 33:52 +2:48
29 Tuomas Tervo Finland 33:58 +2:54
30 Aapo Leskinen Finland 34:12 +3:08
31 Lasse Kautto Finland 34:27 +3:23
32 Juha Sorvisto Finland 34:28 +3:24
33 Frederic Tranchand France 34:32 +3:28
34 Antti Parjanne Finland 34:46 +3:42
34 Teemu Vare Finland 34:46 +3:42
36 Jesse Laukkarinen Finland 34:56 +3:52
37 Juuso Metsala Finland 35:03 +3:59
38 Severin Howald Switzerland 35:05 +4:01
39 Mikko Patana Finland 35:29 +4:25
40 Toni Saari Finland 35:38 +4:34
41 Sami Hamalainen Finland 35:51 +4:47
42 Severi Kymalainen Finland 36:02 +4:58
43 Daniel Stenlund Finland 36:07 +5:03
44 Aapo Summanen Finland 36:19 +5:15
45 Ari-Pekka Lassila Finland 36:38 +5:34
46 Ross Morrison New Zealand 36:44 +5:40
47 Dmitry Nakonechny Russian Federation 36:49 +5:45
48 Lauri Oikarinen Finland 36:55 +5:51
49 Tobias Henriksson Finland 36:57 +5:53
50 Topi Penttinen Finland 36:59 +5:55
51 Neil Dobbs Ireland 40:51 +9:47
Jani Myllarinen Finland disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 30:39
2 Venla Niemi Finland 32:19 +1:40
3 Inga Dambe Latvia 33:14 +2:35
4 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 33:21 +2:42
5 Merja Rantanen Finland 33:36 +2:57
6 Ulrika Uotila Finland 33:41 +3:02
7 Nataliya Vinogradova Russian Federation 33:43 +3:04
8 Riina Kuuselo Finland 34:04 +3:25
9 Saila Kinni Finland 34:10 +3:31
10 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 34:34 +3:55
11 Heini Saarimaki Finland 34:43 +4:04
12 Maija Sianoja Finland 34:51 +4:12
13 Anna Narhi Finland 34:59 +4:20
14 Heini Wennman Finland 35:10 +4:31
15 Anni Heikkonen Finland 35:12 +4:33
16 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 35:20 +4:41
17 Outi Ojanen Finland 35:24 +4:45
18 Yvonne Gunell Finland 35:28 +4:49
19 Marika Teini Finland 35:48 +5:09
20 Miia Niittynen Finland 35:51 +5:12
21 Tuulia Viberg Finland 36:03 +5:24
22 Aino Mankarla Finland 36:19 +5:40
23 Mari Vaananen Finland 37:16 +6:37
24 Jenny Paulin Finland 37:19 +6:40
25 Sofia Haajanen Finland 37:35 +6:56
26 Katja Mjosund Finland 37:52 +7:13
27 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 38:25 +7:46
27 Sara Forsstrom Finland 38:25 +7:46
29 Sari Anttonen Finland 38:34 +7:55
30 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 38:37 +7:58
31 Mira Kaskinen Finland 38:42 +8:03
32 Tytti Kirvesmies Finland 39:07 +8:28
33 Sanna Andelin Finland 39:14 +8:35
34 Emma Silvennoinen Finland 39:53 +9:14
35 Susanna Tervo Finland 40:01 +9:22
36 Hanna Raitanen Finland 40:10 +9:31
37 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 40:12 +9:33
38 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 43:07 +12:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!