International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårløp sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vårløp sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 April 2013

Men

80 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 14:18
2 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 14:26 +0:08
3 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 14:31 +0:13
4 Rune Olsen Denmark 14:37 +0:19
5 Vegar Danielsen Norway 14:41 +0:23
5 Andreas Hoye Norway 14:41 +0:23
5 Kristoffer  Pedersen Fiane Norway 14:41 +0:23
8 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 14:44 +0:26
9 Jostein Andersen Norway 14:45 +0:27
10 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 14:48 +0:30
11 Ruslan Glebov Ukraine 14:49 +0:31
12 Eirik Rustad Norway 15:05 +0:47
13 Simen Aamodt Norway 15:06 +0:48
13 Carl Petter Lyngen Norway 15:06 +0:48
15 Thomas Arstad Natvig Norway 15:07 +0:49
16 Martin Vister Norway 15:09 +0:51
17 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 15:15 +0:57
17 Jo  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 15:15 +0:57
19 Gaute  Steiwer Hallan Norway 15:18 +1:00
20 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 15:20 +1:02
21 Rafal Podzinski Poland 15:25 +1:07
22 Martin Hoset Denmark 15:28 +1:10
23 Hans Petter Mathisen Norway 15:29 +1:11
24 Per Harald Johansen  Havnen  Norway 15:30 +1:12
25 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 15:31 +1:13
26 Christian  Boen Wiig Norway 15:34 +1:16
27 Jarkko Huovila Finland 15:35 +1:17
28 Espen Fiskum Norway 15:37 +1:19
29 Torben Wendler Germany 15:38 +1:20
30 Vegard Ruttenborg Norway 15:39 +1:21
31 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 15:43 +1:25
32 Sverre  Kaas Waaler Norway 15:51 +1:33
33 Per  Often Melander  Norway 15:55 +1:37
33 Kristian Stenerud Norway 15:55 +1:37
35 Stig Alvestad Norway 15:56 +1:38
35 Terje Maroni Norway 15:56 +1:38
37 Krzysztof Rzenca Poland 16:01 +1:43
38 Johan  Bjornaas Asphjell  Norway 16:05 +1:47
39 Christoph Brandt Germany 16:11 +1:53
40 Jan Andreas Edstrom Norway 16:14 +1:56
41 Felix Breitschadel Austria 16:17 +1:59
42 Eirik  Svensen Martens Norway 16:18 +2:00
43 Lukasz Charuba Poland 16:26 +2:08
44 Oystein Haug Norway 16:42 +2:24
45 Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway 16:46 +2:28
46 Mats Nordbroden Norway 16:49 +2:31
47 Dominik Chudzik Poland 16:51 +2:33
48 Jorgen Fiskum Norway 16:54 +2:36
49 Vegard Johnsen Blomseth  Norway 16:56 +2:38
49 Mikal Larsen Brastad  Norway 16:56 +2:38
51 Juho Westerlund Sweden 16:59 +2:41
52 Magnus Johansson Sweden 17:03 +2:45
52 Morten  Saue Severin Norway 17:03 +2:45
54 Lachezar Iliev Bulgaria 17:12 +2:54
55 Oyvind Watterdal Norway 17:26 +3:08
55 Per Wirehn Norway 17:26 +3:08
57 Harri Luchsinger Norway 17:31 +3:13
57 Ove Saetra Norway 17:31 +3:13
59 Alf Johan Lima Norway 17:32 +3:14
60 Sverre  Sandvold Turter Norway 17:37 +3:19
61 Terje Bjertnes Norway 17:46 +3:28
62 Stig Rune Holberg Norway 17:53 +3:35
63 Erik Gustafsson Sweden 17:56 +3:38
64 Eirik  Jelstad Staerkeby  Norway 18:10 +3:52
65 Svend  Froshaug Sondre Norway 18:13 +3:55
66 Jorgen Froyd Norway 18:24 +4:06
67 Joakim Prestmo Norway 18:48 +4:30
68 Anders  Bredesen Opsahl Norway 19:09 +4:51
69 Kim Andre Sveen Norway 19:19 +5:01
70 Christian Schive Norway 19:20 +5:02
71 Leiv Inge Kjemperud Norway 20:31 +6:13
Isak Bergset Norway disqualified
Gunnar A Fiskum Norway disqualified
Ivar Haugen Norway disqualified
Mathias  Lillevold Stensland Norway disqualified
Halvor Nielsen Eid Norway disqualified
Marius Oie Norway disqualified
Jon Osmoen Aukrust Norway disqualified
Niklas Profors Norway disqualified
Asgeir  Rognstad Bakken Norway disqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mari Fasting Norway 13:54
2 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 14:16 +0:22
3 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 14:18 +0:24
4 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 14:22 +0:28
5 Anne Johanne Lind Norway 14:24 +0:30
6 Kine Gulliksen Norway 14:29 +0:35
7 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 14:31 +0:37
8 Emma Johansson Norway 14:41 +0:47
9 Marte Narum Norway 14:45 +0:51
10 Anette Baklid Norway 14:52 +0:58
11 Hanna H. Nordbroden Norway 14:54 +1:00
12 Kristine Fjellanger Norway 14:57 +1:03
13 Anneke Hald Bjorgum Norway 15:02 +1:08
14 Goril Fristad Norway 15:09 +1:15
15 Lone Brochmann Norway 15:11 +1:17
16 Maren  Haverstad Jansson Norway 15:20 +1:26
17 Marion Huber Norway 15:27 +1:33
18 Emma Lahdekorpi Finland 15:37 +1:43
18 Mali  Nielsen Fjogstad Norway 15:37 +1:43
20 Christiane Trosse Germany 15:56 +2:02
21 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 16:00 +2:06
22 Agata Stankiewicz Poland 16:05 +2:11
23 Natalia Ewiak Poland 16:38 +2:44
24 Ane Sofie  Bjorgul Naess  Norway 16:54 +3:00
25 Marit Isachsen Norway 16:59 +3:05
26 Ida Mari Hovi Borge Norway 17:06 +3:12
27 Maren  Hansen Mohagen Norway 17:27 +3:33
28 Natalia Scieszko Poland 17:34 +3:40
29 Silje  Maurset Uhlen Norway 17:56 +4:02
30 Cristina Luis United States 17:59 +4:05
31 Marie  Haversen Hammer  Norway 18:08 +4:14
32 Elin-Kristin Hem Norway 18:53 +4:59
33 Guro Elisabeth Kolstad Norway 19:25 +5:31
34 Ida Braenden Norway 19:49 +5:55
Tone Wigemyr Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org