International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårløp sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vårløp sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 April 2013

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:18
2Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway14:26+0:08
3Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway14:31+0:13
4Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark14:37+0:19
5Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway14:41+0:23
5Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway14:41+0:23
5Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway14:41+0:23
8Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway14:44+0:26
9Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway14:45+0:27
10Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark14:48+0:30
11Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine14:49+0:31
12Eirik RustadNorwayNorway15:05+0:47
13Simen AamodtNorwayNorway15:06+0:48
13Carl Petter LyngenNorwayNorway15:06+0:48
15Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway15:07+0:49
16Martin VisterNorwayNorway15:09+0:51
17Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland15:15+0:57
17Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway15:15+0:57
19Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway15:18+1:00
20Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland15:20+1:02
21Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland15:25+1:07
22Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark15:28+1:10
23Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway15:29+1:11
24Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway15:30+1:12
25Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:31+1:13
26Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway15:34+1:16
27Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:35+1:17
28Espen FiskumNorwayNorway15:37+1:19
29Torben WendlerGermanyGermany15:38+1:20
30Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway15:39+1:21
31Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway15:43+1:25
32Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway15:51+1:33
33Per  Often Melander NorwayNorway15:55+1:37
33Kristian StenerudNorwayNorway15:55+1:37
35Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway15:56+1:38
35Terje MaroniNorwayNorway15:56+1:38
37Krzysztof RzencaPolandPoland16:01+1:43
38Johan  Bjornaas Asphjell NorwayNorway16:05+1:47
39Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany16:11+1:53
40Jan Andreas EdstromNorwayNorway16:14+1:56
41Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria16:17+1:59
42Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway16:18+2:00
43Lukasz CharubaPolandPoland16:26+2:08
44Oystein HaugNorwayNorway16:42+2:24
45Kjetil OkkenhaugNorwayNorway16:46+2:28
46Mats NordbrodenNorwayNorway16:49+2:31
47Dominik ChudzikPolandPoland16:51+2:33
48Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway16:54+2:36
49Vegard Johnsen Blomseth NorwayNorway16:56+2:38
49Mikal Larsen Brastad NorwayNorway16:56+2:38
51Juho WesterlundSwedenFinland16:59+2:41
52Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden17:03+2:45
52Morten  Saue SeverinNorwayNorway17:03+2:45
54Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria17:12+2:54
55Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway17:26+3:08
55Per WirehnNorwaySweden17:26+3:08
57Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway17:31+3:13
57Ove SaetraNorwayNorway17:31+3:13
59Alf Johan LimaNorwayNorway17:32+3:14
60Sverre  Sandvold TurterNorwayNorway17:37+3:19
61Terje BjertnesNorwayNorway17:46+3:28
62Stig Rune HolbergNorwayNorway17:53+3:35
63Erik GustafssonSwedenSweden17:56+3:38
64Eirik  Jelstad Staerkeby NorwayNorway18:10+3:52
65Svend  Froshaug SondreNorwayNorway18:13+3:55
66Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway18:24+4:06
67Joakim PrestmoNorwayNorway18:48+4:30
68Anders  Bredesen OpsahlNorwayNorway19:09+4:51
69Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorway19:19+5:01
70Christian SchiveNorwayNorway19:20+5:02
71Leiv Inge KjemperudNorwayNorway20:31+6:13
Isak BergsetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gunnar A FiskumNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mathias  Lillevold StenslandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Halvor Nielsen EidNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marius OieNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon Osmoen AukrustNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Niklas ProforsNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Asgeir  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mari FastingNorwayNorway13:54
2Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway14:16+0:22
3Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway14:18+0:24
4Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway14:22+0:28
5Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway14:24+0:30
6Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway14:29+0:35
7Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway14:31+0:37
8Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway14:41+0:47
9Marte NarumNorwayNorway14:45+0:51
10Anette BaklidNorwayNorway14:52+0:58
11Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway14:54+1:00
12Kristine FjellangerNorwayNorway14:57+1:03
13Anneke Hald BjorgumNorwayNorway15:02+1:08
14Goril FristadNorwayNorway15:09+1:15
15Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway15:11+1:17
16Maren  Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway15:20+1:26
17Marion HuberNorwayNorway15:27+1:33
18Emma LahdekorpiFinlandFinland15:37+1:43
18Mali  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway15:37+1:43
20Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany15:56+2:02
21Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland16:00+2:06
22Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland16:05+2:11
23Natalia EwiakPolandPoland16:38+2:44
24Ane Sofie  Bjorgul Naess NorwayNorway16:54+3:00
25Marit IsachsenNorwayNorway16:59+3:05
26Ida Mari Hovi BorgeNorwayNorway17:06+3:12
27Maren  Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway17:27+3:33
28Natalia ScieszkoPolandPoland17:34+3:40
29Silje  Maurset UhlenNorwayNorway17:56+4:02
30Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States17:59+4:05
31Marie  Haversen Hammer NorwayNorway18:08+4:14
32Elin-Kristin HemNorwayNorway18:53+4:59
33Guro Elisabeth KolstadNorwayNorway19:25+5:31
34Ida BraendenNorwayNorway19:49+5:55
Tone WigemyrNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org