International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga, stage 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga, stage 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 20 April 2013

Men

48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 12:50
2 Tuomas Tervo Finland 12:55 +0:05
3 Jussi Suna Finland 13:12 +0:22
4 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 13:18 +0:28
5 Jonne Lakanen Finland 13:20 +0:30
6 Antti Parjanne Finland 13:22 +0:32
7 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 13:27 +0:37
8 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 13:29 +0:39
9 Juha Sorvisto Finland 13:43 +0:53
10 Fredric Portin Finland 13:46 +0:56
11 Matti Kivela Finland 13:50 +1:00
12 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 13:51 +1:01
13 Miika Suominen Finland 13:54 +1:04
14 Antti Anttonen Finland 13:56 +1:06
15 Hannu Airila Finland 14:01 +1:11
16 Peeter Pihl Estonia 14:02 +1:12
17 Tuomo Makela Finland 14:03 +1:13
17 Jere Pajunen Finland 14:03 +1:13
17 Mikko Patana Finland 14:03 +1:13
20 Ari-Pekka Lassila Finland 14:05 +1:15
21 Vili Niemi Finland 14:06 +1:16
22 Einari Heinaro Finland 14:10 +1:20
22 Juuso Metsala Finland 14:10 +1:20
24 Severi Kymalainen Finland 14:12 +1:22
25 Antti Nurmonen Finland 14:14 +1:24
26 Mikko Huhtinen Finland 14:15 +1:25
27 Johan Backman Finland 14:18 +1:28
27 Tuomas Kari Finland 14:18 +1:28
29 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 14:21 +1:31
30 Jere Ahonen Finland 14:25 +1:35
31 Otto Simosas Finland 14:26 +1:36
32 Sami Hamalainen Finland 14:31 +1:41
33 Tuomo Istolahti Finland 14:37 +1:47
33 Aapo Summanen Finland 14:37 +1:47
35 Janne Mankarla Finland 14:39 +1:49
36 Lasse Kautto Finland 14:41 +1:51
37 Lauri Oikarinen Finland 14:45 +1:55
38 Otto Sund Finland 14:46 +1:56
39 Simo Mertanen Finland 14:50 +2:00
40 Toni Saari Finland 14:54 +2:04
41 Ross Morrison New Zealand 15:00 +2:10
42 Aaro Asikainen Finland 15:16 +2:26
43 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 15:23 +2:33
44 Markku Isokoski Finland 15:47 +2:57
45 Tobias Henriksson Finland 16:07 +3:17
Daniel Stenlund Finland disqualified
Lasse Suonpaa Finland disqualified
Henrik Vaisanen Finland disqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 12:59
2 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 13:07 +0:08
3 Anna Narhi Finland 13:26 +0:27
4 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 13:27 +0:28
5 Marika Teini Finland 13:29 +0:30
6 Sofia Haajanen Finland 13:30 +0:31
7 Venla Niemi Finland 13:35 +0:36
8 Yvonne Gunell Finland 13:40 +0:41
9 Merja Rantanen Finland 13:41 +0:42
10 Saila Kinni Finland 13:52 +0:53
10 Maija Sianoja Finland 13:52 +0:53
12 Tuulia Viberg Finland 14:00 +1:01
13 Sari Anttonen Finland 14:02 +1:03
14 Ulrika Uotila Finland 14:04 +1:05
15 Heini Wennman Finland 14:09 +1:10
16 Outi Ojanen Finland 14:11 +1:12
17 Jenny Paulin Finland 14:27 +1:28
17 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 14:27 +1:28
19 Aino Mankarla Finland 14:29 +1:30
20 Mari Vaananen Finland 14:30 +1:31
21 Tytti Kirvesmies Finland 14:33 +1:34
22 Inga Dambe Latvia 14:35 +1:36
23 Marjo Liikanen Finland 14:39 +1:40
24 Anni Heikkonen Finland 14:46 +1:47
25 Riina Kuuselo Finland 14:49 +1:50
26 Hanna Raitanen Finland 14:53 +1:54
27 Sanna Andelin Finland 14:59 +2:00
28 Mira Kaskinen Finland 15:02 +2:03
29 Miia Niittynen Finland 15:03 +2:04
30 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 15:11 +2:12
31 Mia Taini Finland 15:20 +2:21
32 Paeivi Autio Finland 15:35 +2:36
33 Laura Leijola Finland 15:48 +2:49
34 Sara Forsstrom Finland 15:51 +2:52
35 Susanna Tervo Finland 15:56 +2:57
36 Anne-Mari Leskinen Finland 16:26 +3:27
37 Sari Nurmela Finland 18:30 +5:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org