International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Huippuliiga, stage 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Huippuliiga, stage 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 20 April 2013

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland12:50
2Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland12:55+0:05
3Jussi SunaFinlandFinland13:12+0:22
4Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:18+0:28
5Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland13:20+0:30
6Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland13:22+0:32
7Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland13:27+0:37
8Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:29+0:39
9Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland13:43+0:53
10Fredric PortinFinlandFinland13:46+0:56
11Matti KivelaFinlandFinland13:50+1:00
12Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland13:51+1:01
13Miika SuominenFinlandFinland13:54+1:04
14Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland13:56+1:06
15Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland14:01+1:11
16Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia14:02+1:12
17Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland14:03+1:13
17Jere PajunenFinlandFinland14:03+1:13
17Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland14:03+1:13
20Ari-Pekka LassilaFinlandFinland14:05+1:15
21Vili NiemiFinlandFinland14:06+1:16
22Einari HeinaroFinlandFinland14:10+1:20
22Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland14:10+1:20
24Severi KymalainenFinlandFinland14:12+1:22
25Antti NurmonenFinlandFinland14:14+1:24
26Mikko HuhtinenFinlandFinland14:15+1:25
27Johan BackmanFinlandFinland14:18+1:28
27Tuomas KariFinlandFinland14:18+1:28
29Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland14:21+1:31
30Jere AhonenFinlandFinland14:25+1:35
31Otto SimosasFinlandFinland14:26+1:36
32Sami HamalainenFinlandFinland14:31+1:41
33Tuomo IstolahtiFinlandFinland14:37+1:47
33Aapo SummanenFinlandFinland14:37+1:47
35Janne MankarlaFinlandFinland14:39+1:49
36Lasse KauttoFinlandFinland14:41+1:51
37Lauri OikarinenFinlandFinland14:45+1:55
38Otto SundFinlandFinland14:46+1:56
39Simo MertanenFinlandFinland14:50+2:00
40Toni SaariFinlandFinland14:54+2:04
41Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand15:00+2:10
42Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland15:16+2:26
43Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland15:23+2:33
44Markku IsokoskiFinlandFinland15:47+2:57
45Tobias HenrikssonFinlandFinland16:07+3:17
Daniel StenlundFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Lasse SuonpaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Henrik VaisanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland12:59
2Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:07+0:08
3Anna NarhiFinlandFinland13:26+0:27
4Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland13:27+0:28
5Marika TeiniFinlandFinland13:29+0:30
6Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland13:30+0:31
7Venla NiemiFinlandFinland13:35+0:36
8Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland13:40+0:41
9Merja RantanenFinlandFinland13:41+0:42
10Saila KinniFinlandFinland13:52+0:53
10Maija SianojaFinlandFinland13:52+0:53
12Tuulia VibergFinlandFinland14:00+1:01
13Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland14:02+1:03
14Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland14:04+1:05
15Heini WennmanFinlandFinland14:09+1:10
16Outi OjanenFinlandFinland14:11+1:12
17Jenny PaulinFinlandFinland14:27+1:28
17Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland14:27+1:28
19Aino MankarlaFinlandFinland14:29+1:30
20Mari VaananenFinlandFinland14:30+1:31
21Tytti KirvesmiesFinlandFinland14:33+1:34
22Inga DambeLatviaLatvia14:35+1:36
23Marjo LiikanenFinlandFinland14:39+1:40
24Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland14:46+1:47
25Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland14:49+1:50
26Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland14:53+1:54
27Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland14:59+2:00
28Mira KaskinenFinlandFinland15:02+2:03
29Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland15:03+2:04
30Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain15:11+2:12
31Mia TainiFinlandFinland15:20+2:21
32Paeivi AutioFinlandFinland15:35+2:36
33Laura LeijolaFinlandFinland15:48+2:49
34Sara ForsstromFinlandFinland15:51+2:52
35Susanna TervoFinlandFinland15:56+2:57
36Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland16:26+3:27
37Sari NurmelaFinlandFinland18:30+5:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org