International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Riga Cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Riga Cup
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 20 April 2013

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia29:08
2Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation29:22+0:14
3Timo SildEstoniaEstonia30:03+0:55
4Karlis BaltacisLatviaLatvia31:03+1:55
5Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia31:10+2:02
6Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia31:40+2:32
7Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia31:41+2:33
8Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus31:57+2:49
9Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia32:02+2:54
10Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus32:05+2:57
11Kristaps OzolinsLatviaLatvia32:46+3:38
12Janis KumsLatviaLatvia33:12+4:04
13Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:16+4:08
14Edgars LakisLatviaLatvia33:40+4:32
14Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia33:40+4:32
16Andris CansLatviaLatvia33:43+4:35
17Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia33:45+4:37
18Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia33:49+4:41
19Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia33:58+4:50
20Aleksey BuragoRussian FederationRussian Federation33:59+4:51
21Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia34:12+5:04
22Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia34:30+5:22
23Martins LindeLatviaLatvia34:50+5:42
24Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia34:56+5:48
25Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland34:58+5:50
26Valdis KarulisLatviaLatvia35:04+5:56
27Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia35:29+6:21
28Emils Henrijs  TaubeLatviaLatvia35:31+6:23
29Ivan AfanasyevBelarusBelarus35:48+6:40
30Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia35:49+6:41
31Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia36:05+6:57
32Janis SarsLatviaLatvia36:23+7:15
33Vladimir BalyasnikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:30+7:22
34Martins SkujenieksLatviaLatvia36:32+7:24
35Janis OzolinsLatviaLatvia36:58+7:50
36Emils DzalbsLatviaLatvia37:00+7:52
37Alexey ZemlyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:04+7:56
38Andris GailisLatviaLatvia37:07+7:59
38Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia37:07+7:59
40Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation37:22+8:14
41Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia37:53+8:45
41Davis SarsLatviaLatvia37:53+8:45
43Mikhail ChegarovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation38:02+8:54
44Karol GaliczPolandPoland38:44+9:36
45Dainis KrasovskisLatviaLatvia39:01+9:53
46Kalvis BrunsLatviaLatvia39:10+10:02
47Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia40:14+11:06
48Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia40:19+11:11
49Justinas LiubinskasLithuaniaLithuania40:26+11:18
50Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia40:36+11:28
51Lari PernuFinlandFinland40:51+11:43
52Klavs StipraisLatviaLatvia40:53+11:45
53Maris JansonsLatviaLatvia41:00+11:52
54Mantas TotilasLithuaniaLithuania41:23+12:15
55Margers KietisLatviaLatvia41:30+12:22
56Valeriy PautovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:29+13:21
57Kristaps GrinbergsLatviaLatvia43:08+14:00
58Pauls PlataisLatviaLatvia43:21+14:13
59Alexandr SheinRussian FederationRussian Federation43:46+14:38
60Peteris LiepaLatviaLatvia43:51+14:43
61Otto Peteris PirtnieksLatviaLatvia47:08+18:00
62Taivo TimmuskEstoniaEstonia47:32+18:24
63Oleg MaksimovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:05+18:57
64Ervins JansonsLatviaLatvia49:42+20:34
65Giya TupuriyaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:51+20:43
66Ardis TukissLatviaLatvia50:40+21:32
67Haralds SillersLatviaLatvia56:13+27:05
68Martins AnsonskisLatviaLatvia1:01:39+32:31
69Mati MagiEstoniaEstonia1:04:02+34:54
70Marcis MilaknisLatviaLatvia1:07:46+38:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org