International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom, Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom, Long distance
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 31 March 2013

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:38
2Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:34+4:56
3Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:17+8:39
4Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:19+8:41
5Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:44+9:06
6Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland1:18:07+10:29
7Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:27+10:49
8Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:16+11:38
9Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:19:32+11:54
10Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:13+14:35
11Mariann UlvestadNorwayNorway1:24:32+16:54
12Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:36+16:58
13Amanda LeoSwedenSweden1:25:25+17:47
14Rebecca HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:44+18:06
15Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:47+18:09
16Anette BaklidNorwayNorway1:26:40+19:02
17Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:53+19:15
18Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:54+20:16
19Kim BaxterUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:58+20:20
20Franziska MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:12+20:34
21Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:46+21:08
22Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:53+23:15
23Sophie KirkUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:59+24:21
24Clare HowesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:47+26:09
24Louise MarkstedtUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:47+26:09
26Ida Mari Hovi BorgeNorwayNorway1:34:54+27:16
27Dominique BucherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:00+28:22
28Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden1:36:46+29:08
29Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:37:59+30:21
30Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:34+32:56
31Henriette KlovstadUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:37+32:59
32Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:54+33:16
33Hanne KinnunenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:41:35+33:57
34Maria BrodinSwedenSweden1:43:13+35:35
35Ida HyvonenSwedenSweden1:46:57+39:19
36Sofia LevinSwedenSweden1:49:41+42:03
37Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:18+42:40
38Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:42+45:04
39Jessica OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:45+49:07
40Lauren EyreUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:07+50:29
41Anna BrodinSwedenSweden1:59:35+51:57
42Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland2:01:39+54:01
43Jenny WilliamsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:01:53+54:15
44Cerys JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:48+1:03:10
Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungarydisqualified
Toni O'DonovanIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Mairead RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Heidi StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org