International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom, Long distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom, Long distance
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 31 March 2013

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:44
2Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:30+1:46
3Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:48+2:04
4Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:07+2:23
5Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:02+3:18
6Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:25+3:41
7Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:30+3:46
8Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:10+5:26
9Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:52+6:08
10Eric BorjeskogSwedenSweden1:44:00+9:16
11Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:26+9:42
12Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:44:42+9:58
13James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:57+10:13
14Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:16+10:32
15Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:48:04+13:20
16Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:13+13:29
17Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:48:44+14:00
18Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:49:05+14:21
19Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:51:15+16:31
20Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:55:07+20:23
21Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium1:55:36+20:52
22John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:42+21:58
23Josh BeechUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:57:49+23:05
24Pavel ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:14+23:30
25Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:58:22+23:38
26Matthew VokesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:36+25:52
27Conor ShortIrelandIreland2:00:44+26:00
28Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:47+26:03
29Jamie ParkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:48+26:04
30Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:10+27:26
31Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:02:12+27:28
32Jevgenijs PetrovsLatviaLatvia2:02:40+27:56
33Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:50+28:06
34Shane LynchIrelandIreland2:05:21+30:37
35Josh O'S-HourihanIrelandIreland2:05:26+30:42
35Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:26+30:42
37Hugh CashellIrelandIreland2:08:52+34:08
38Jonathan AlbonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:38+35:54
39Per WirehnNorwayNorway2:11:11+36:27
40Adriaan PelckmansBelgiumBelgium2:11:31+36:47
41Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland2:12:48+38:04
42Nicholas BarberUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:13:15+38:31
43Chris HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:18+41:34
44Ian WebbUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:45+42:01
45James HargreavesUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:05+43:21
46Rory MathesonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:26+43:42
47Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand2:22:54+48:10
48Ludovic MaillardFranceFrance2:24:39+49:55
49John SvanbergUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:02+52:18
50James HoadUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:32:05+57:21
51Michael BallingUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:33:19+58:35
52Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:33:43+58:59
53John SammutUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:34:13+59:29
54Alexander MooreUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:35:43+1:00:59
55Matthew LyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:40:51+1:06:07
56Harold WyberUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:42:48+1:08:04
57Jeff ColbertUnited KingdomGreat Britain3:03:26+1:28:42
Thomas BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Duncan BirtwistleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Allan BogleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Gerard ButlerIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Alan CherryUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Robert GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Matthew HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
James LyneUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jonathan MalleyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Per  Often Melander NorwayNorwaydisqualified
David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Lewis TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Tung On YauChinaChinadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org