International Orienteering Federation

Official results for NZ Middle Distance Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: NZ Middle Distance Championship
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 30 March 2013

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand36:05
2Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand36:34+0:29
3Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand39:11+3:06
3Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:11+3:06
5Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand39:39+3:34
6Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:49+3:44
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand40:52+4:47
8Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand40:57+4:52
9Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand41:48+5:43
10Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand41:55+5:50
11Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand43:46+7:41
12Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland43:53+7:48
13Goran WinbladSwedenSweden44:30+8:25
14Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand45:27+9:22
15Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand46:02+9:57
16Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand46:04+9:59
17Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand46:06+10:01
18Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand46:31+10:26
19Jakob AnderssonSwedenSweden46:56+10:51
20Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand47:38+11:33
21Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealand50:08+14:03
22Kieran WoodsNew ZealandNew Zealand50:18+14:13
23Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand51:20+15:15
24Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:21+15:16
25Fraser MillsNew ZealandNew Zealand52:20+16:15
26Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand53:03+16:58
27Cameron MassieNew ZealandNew Zealand54:08+18:03
28Conal Bristow-BolandNew ZealandNew Zealand55:15+19:10
29Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand57:28+21:23
30Greig HamiltonNew ZealandNew Zealand57:46+21:41
31Tim FarrantNew ZealandNew Zealand1:00:25+24:20
32David WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand1:01:39+25:34
33Andrew PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand1:02:43+26:38
34Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealand1:04:41+28:36
Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Aleksander OsthagenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand38:36
2Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand40:35+1:59
3Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand41:03+2:27
4Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand41:36+3:00
5Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand44:52+6:16
6Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:04+6:28
7Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand47:12+8:36
8Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia47:20+8:44
9Sara Prince WallenSwedenSweden47:40+9:04
10Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia48:49+10:13
11Claire FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand51:08+12:32
12Katie BoltNew ZealandNew Zealand51:09+12:33
13Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand53:04+14:28
14Jula McMillanNew ZealandNew Zealand54:25+15:49
15Katherine ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand58:08+19:32
16Frances PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand1:00:08+21:32
17Julie GrantNew ZealandNew Zealand1:00:45+22:09
18Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand1:09:42+31:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org