International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom, Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom, Sprint
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 29 March 2013

Women

127 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:46
2Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:05+0:19
3Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:28+0:42
4Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:31+0:45
5Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland13:37+0:51
6Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:48+1:02
7Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway13:53+1:07
8Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:55+1:09
9Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland13:56+1:10
10Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:02+1:16
11Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:05+1:19
12Charlotte WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:11+1:25
13Mariann UlvestadNorwayNorway14:12+1:26
14Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:19+1:33
15Anette BaklidNorwayNorway14:25+1:39
16Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary14:32+1:46
16Louise MarkstedtUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:32+1:46
18Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:39+1:53
18Franziska MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:39+1:53
20Amanda LeoSwedenSweden14:41+1:55
21Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:52+2:06
22Sophie KirkUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:54+2:08
23Julie EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:57+2:11
23Mairead RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:57+2:11
25Rhona McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:58+2:12
26Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:00+2:14
27Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:05+2:19
28Ida Mari Hovi BorgeNorwayNorway15:08+2:22
29Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:13+2:27
30Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States15:20+2:34
31Harriet LawsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:22+2:36
32Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:23+2:37
33Megan Carter-DaviesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:29+2:43
34Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:39+2:53
35Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:41+2:55
36Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:50+3:04
37Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:51+3:05
37Lucy ThravesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:51+3:05
39Florence HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:53+3:07
40Dominique BucherSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:54+3:08
41Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland15:59+3:13
42Marie NyboNorwayNorway16:10+3:24
43Clare HowesUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:12+3:26
44Bryony HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21+3:35
45Katrin HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:32+3:46
45Roisin LongIrelandIreland16:32+3:46
47Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland16:35+3:49
48Cerys JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:37+3:51
49Suvi HarjuFinlandFinland16:39+3:53
50Sarah JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:46+4:00
50Heidi StoksethNorwayNorway16:46+4:00
52Jessica OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:50+4:04
52Becky YoungUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:50+4:04
54Natalie BeadleUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:55+4:09
55Rona LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:56+4:10
56Frances WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:57+4:11
57Marte  Hagen HoffNorwayNorway16:58+4:12
58Guro KolstadNorwayNorway17:08+4:22
59Maria PereverzinaUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:09+4:23
60Carrie BeadleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:10+4:24
61Emma KettleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:11+4:25
62Hanne KinnunenUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:13+4:27
63Maria BrodinSwedenSweden17:21+4:35
64Synne BaklidNorwayNorway17:23+4:37
65Marit IsachsenNorwayNorway17:28+4:42
66Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland17:33+4:47
67Briony KincaidUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:34+4:48
68Klara HolmgardSwedenSweden17:37+4:51
69Lauren EyreUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:43+4:57
69Karen MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:43+4:57
71Katrina HemingwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:46+5:00
72Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden17:49+5:03
73Karoline AndersenNorwayNorway17:53+5:07
73Rosemary HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:53+5:07
75Blanka Collis SengerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:58+5:12
75Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland17:58+5:12
77Margit San FjellengeNorwayNorway18:01+5:15
78Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:03+5:17
79Jessie BenjaminUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:04+5:18
80Natalia PereverzinaUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:10+5:24
81Frances BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:11+5:25
82Signe MagnussenSwedenSweden18:12+5:26
83Jessica LevinSwedenSweden18:35+5:49
84Aoife McCavanaIrelandIreland18:36+5:50
85Ruth LynamIrelandIreland18:38+5:52
86Michelle SpillarUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:40+5:54
87Anna SkoglundSwedenSweden18:41+5:55
88Hannah BradleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:59+6:13
89Jessica MasonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:02+6:16
90Evelyn MasonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:09+6:23
91Rachel EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:12+6:26
92Rose BurdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:14+6:28
93Alice CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:21+6:35
94Katherine BettUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:34+6:48
95Bronwyn MatthewsUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:36+6:50
96Rachel JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:03+7:17
97Carys JamesUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:04+7:18
98Lisa WhiteUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:22+7:36
99Ka Ki LeungHong KongHong Kong20:27+7:41
100Eloise WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:36+7:50
101Carolyn HindleUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:21+8:35
102Shona SimmonsUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:56+9:10
103Anna LundqvistSwedenSweden21:57+9:11
104Shona MassonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:08+9:22
104Cara McMurtrieUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:08+9:22
106Victoria LittlewoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:10+10:24
107Miranda LeafUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:13+10:27
108Amy KimberleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:33+10:47
109Jessica SelbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:20+11:34
110Oda FroshaugNorwayNorway26:13+13:27
111Sasha MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:12+14:26
112Caitlin CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:38+16:52
113Emily WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:32+18:46
114Katie WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:24+42:38
115Ingvild TorgersenNorwayNorway1:55:14+1:42:28
116Nina Asheim BirkelandNorwayNorway2:10:28+1:57:42
Anna BrodinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anna Elovaara-SalmiFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Alice FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Beth HansonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ida HyvonenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Sofia LevinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Katrina McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ellie StoneUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org