International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Capadoccia Open 2013

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Capadoccia Open 2013
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 23 March 2013

Men

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey48:28
2Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway52:06+3:38
3Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey52:17+3:49
4Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey52:20+3:52
5Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey54:09+5:41
6Golken KalpTurkeyTurkey55:11+6:43
7Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey56:14+7:46
8Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey56:16+7:48
9Ercan DudakTurkeyTurkey57:44+9:16
10Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey58:30+10:02
11Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkey58:33+10:05
12Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey58:40+10:12
13Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey1:00:09+11:41
14Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey1:00:14+11:46
15Harun IslerTurkeyTurkey1:00:29+12:01
16Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey1:00:37+12:09
17Engin PinarTurkeyTurkey1:01:21+12:53
18Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey1:01:45+13:17
19Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey1:02:24+13:56
20Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:48+16:20
21Nazim AltunTurkeyTurkey1:08:40+20:12
22Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey1:09:03+20:35
23Caglar KasimTurkeyTurkey1:09:11+20:43
24Alisan KayabolenTurkeyTurkey1:09:14+20:46
25Sadik Caner BalkozakTurkeyTurkey1:09:30+21:02
26Semih BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:10:32+22:04
27Ferdi GunaydinTurkeyTurkey1:10:37+22:09
28Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey1:12:18+23:50
29Ercan GundogduTurkeyTurkey1:14:28+26:00
30Mustafa PoyrazTurkeyTurkey1:15:07+26:39
31Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey1:15:28+27:00
32Osman KulTurkeyTurkey1:16:50+28:22
33Fatih KilicTurkeyTurkey1:18:25+29:57
34Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:22:54+34:26
35Muhammed Ubeyde KuyucukTurkeyTurkey1:23:10+34:42
36Emrah TurkTurkeyTurkey1:24:20+35:52
37Mehmet SoyturkTurkeyTurkey1:25:19+36:51
38Ozkan YasarTurkeyTurkey1:30:19+41:51
39Muhammed AkbulutTurkeyTurkey1:31:40+43:12
40Aydin AygunTurkeyTurkey1:31:47+43:19
41Serdar AcarTurkeyTurkey1:33:05+44:37
42Samed Cem AliciogluTurkeyTurkey1:34:24+45:56
43Mehmet AtesTurkeyTurkey1:34:39+46:11
44Oguzhan MaralTurkeyTurkey1:37:31+49:03
45Muhammed GulleTurkeyTurkey1:43:56+55:28
46Umeyr MutluTurkeyTurkey1:45:25+56:57
47Mert UnalTurkeyTurkey1:48:19+59:51
48Mustafa OzturkTurkeyTurkey1:49:25+1:00:57
49Faruk YucelTurkeyTurkey1:50:43+1:02:15
50Ali Haydar DoganTurkeyTurkey1:52:37+1:04:09
51Ferhat ElbeyogluTurkeyTurkey1:53:29+1:05:01
52Hamza AydoganTurkeyTurkey1:56:25+1:07:57
53Ali EkinciTurkeyTurkey1:57:27+1:08:59
54Hatem IcmeTurkeyTurkey1:57:34+1:09:06
55Harun Bugrahan BasdoganTurkeyTurkey2:00:42+1:12:14
56Abdullah BozoklarTurkeyTurkey2:00:47+1:12:19
57Murat TunaTurkeyTurkey2:13:34+1:25:06
58Yunus YilmazTurkeyTurkey2:16:19+1:27:51
59Suleyman Furkan TurkyilmazTurkeyTurkey2:17:47+1:29:19
60Shafiqullah Naza KainchTurkeyTurkey2:29:17+1:40:49
61Celil ErdoganTurkeyTurkey2:35:03+1:46:35
Nasuh Evrim AcarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Ozan CelikTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Mesut OzdilTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Sercan TurTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:06:13
2Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:09:38+3:25
3Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:10:23+4:10
4Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey1:14:51+8:38
5Ozlem AltinTurkeyTurkey1:17:05+10:52
6Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:20:40+14:27
7Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey1:20:49+14:36
8Deniz Selcuk TekeTurkeyTurkey1:21:12+14:59
9Ozge AkdemirTurkeyTurkey1:22:52+16:39
10Pinar Basol NarterTurkeyTurkey1:34:07+27:54
11Zeynep AbaliTurkeyTurkey1:34:41+28:28
12Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey1:35:58+29:45
13Ayse KeskinTurkeyTurkey1:39:50+33:37
14Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey1:43:43+37:30
15Yagmur KurtogluTurkeyTurkey1:44:45+38:32
16Emel SecerTurkeyTurkey1:45:53+39:40
17Sena OtluTurkeyTurkey1:49:03+42:50
18Cagla SengorTurkeyTurkey1:50:35+44:22
19Ceren OrhanTurkeyTurkey1:52:51+46:38
20Sirin OcakliTurkeyTurkey1:57:25+51:12
21Nur Aslihan KaramanTurkeyTurkey1:57:36+51:23
22Nermin FenmenTurkeyTurkey2:02:50+56:37
23Humeyra OzerTurkeyTurkey2:06:28+1:00:15
24Ahu YetisTurkeyTurkey3:50:21+2:44:08
Tulay CalTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Duygu CaliskanTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Sibel DogucTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Ayse ErdurmusTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Betul KahyaogluTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org