International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 16 March 2013

Men

82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway36:01
2Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark36:11+0:10
3Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark37:08+1:07
4Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus37:11+1:10
5Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark37:14+1:13
6Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway37:16+1:15
7Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:18+1:17
8Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria37:20+1:19
9Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark37:36+1:35
10Robert MerlAustriaAustria37:40+1:39
11Jon Osmoen AukrustNorwayNorway37:45+1:44
12Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark37:46+1:45
13Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance37:47+1:46
14Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark37:49+1:48
15Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:03+2:02
16Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark38:09+2:08
17Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark38:13+2:12
18Christian ArnessonSwedenSweden38:17+2:16
19Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria38:22+2:21
20Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway38:27+2:26
21Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway38:33+2:32
22Johan GoubauBelgiumBelgium39:16+3:15
22Nils SpetzSwedenSweden39:16+3:15
24Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway39:31+3:30
25Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark39:55+3:54
26Simen AamodtNorwayNorway39:58+3:57
27Dag AalvikNorwayNorway40:01+4:00
28Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark40:03+4:02
29Simon ArbterAustriaAustria40:05+4:04
29Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark40:05+4:04
31Anders EinumNorwayNorway40:15+4:14
32Andreas BerganderSwedenSweden40:24+4:23
33Niklas OsterlundSwedenSweden40:39+4:38
34Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark40:54+4:53
35Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway40:59+4:58
36Erik AlnervikSwedenSweden41:04+5:03
37Adriaan PelckmansBelgiumBelgium41:09+5:08
38Aleksey BuragoRussian FederationRussian Federation41:17+5:16
39Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium41:32+5:31
40Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark41:40+5:39
41Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium41:47+5:46
42Joakim KaminskySwedenSweden41:52+5:51
43Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark41:55+5:54
44Marcus KvarndalSwedenSweden42:13+6:12
45Viktor AntonssonSwedenSweden42:15+6:14
46Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustria42:16+6:15
47Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium42:19+6:18
48Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark42:21+6:20
49Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark42:45+6:44
50Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway43:09+7:08
51Bjorn HellrupSwedenSweden43:50+7:49
52Jesper NilssonSwedenSweden44:22+8:21
53Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium44:37+8:36
54Goubau ThomasBelgiumBelgium45:20+9:19
55Patrik JohanssonSwedenSweden45:22+9:21
56Vladimir BalyasnikovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:23+9:22
57Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway45:31+9:30
58Kristian VadDenmarkDenmark45:42+9:41
59Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia46:03+10:02
60Andreas MikkelsenDenmarkDenmark46:24+10:23
61Marcus WadellSwedenSweden46:32+10:31
62Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia46:33+10:32
63Michael Van BaelenBelgiumBelgium46:40+10:39
64Lasse JanssonSwedenSweden46:43+10:42
65Niklas IngwersenDenmarkDenmark47:37+11:36
66Per SkyggessonSwedenSweden48:59+12:58
67Anton WibergSwedenSweden49:00+12:59
68Michael KreibergDenmarkDenmark49:16+13:15
69Alexandr SheinRussian FederationRussian Federation51:00+14:59
70Lasse GronDenmarkDenmark51:41+15:40
71Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal51:49+15:48
72Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark52:04+16:03
73Jesper KristiansenDenmarkDenmark52:06+16:05
74Jonas NilssonSwedenSweden52:08+16:07
75Joel JohnssonSwedenSweden52:57+16:56
76Adam GeorgssonSwedenSweden56:45+20:44
Anders BachhausenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Serge FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlandsdisqualified
Winston FranssenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Martin  Kragh Laage DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mathias S. LillevoldNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Dag LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:44
2Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark32:22+0:38
3Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway34:25+2:41
4Outi SareilaFinlandFinland34:45+3:01
5Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark34:57+3:13
6Masha SemakUkraineUkraine35:04+3:20
7Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland35:12+3:28
8Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark35:26+3:42
9Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark35:46+4:02
10Jolanta KolosinskaPolandPoland37:01+5:17
11Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland38:06+6:22
12Linn HokholtNorwayNorway39:02+7:18
13Josephine  Kristensen Dewett DenmarkDenmark39:12+7:28
14Elena HeldertRussian FederationRussian Federation39:57+8:13
15Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark40:10+8:26
16Lina NilssonSwedenSweden41:33+9:49
17Helena LidhageSwedenSweden43:16+11:32
18Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary43:26+11:42
19Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada44:24+12:40
20Nina  Gronberg Vindegaard DenmarkDenmark45:40+13:56
21Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark45:53+14:09
22Laerke LundedalDenmarkDenmark46:37+14:53
23Elin KrogstadNorwayNorway49:21+17:37
24Eva SebokHungaryHungary49:49+18:05
25Sofie PeterssonSwedenSweden50:53+19:09
Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Sabrina MeriheinaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org