International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 10 March 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:29:11
2Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:29:13+0:02
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:29:55+0:44
4Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:21+1:10
5Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:30:45+1:34
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:31:08+1:57
7Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:31:09+1:58
8Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden1:31:32+2:21
9Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:31:52+2:41
10Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:31:57+2:46
11Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:32:05+2:54
12Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:12+3:01
13Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:32:34+3:23
14Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:33:18+4:07
15Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:19+4:08
16Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:42+4:31
17Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:54+4:43
18Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:34:12+5:01
19Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:34:15+5:04
20Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:55+5:44
21Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:12+6:01
22Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:20+7:09
23Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:38:31+9:20
24Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:39:53+10:42
25Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:47+11:36
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:01+11:50
27Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:49+14:38
28Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:46:51+17:40
29Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:49:08+19:57
30Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:48+23:37
31Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:53:05+23:54
32Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany1:57:06+27:55
33Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:57:29+28:18
34Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:59:41+30:30
35Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstanKazakhstan2:01:44+32:33
36Morihiro HorieJapanJapan2:08:49+39:38
37Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:09:00+39:49
38Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States2:09:01+39:50
39Hiroyuki HiranoJapanJapan2:10:13+41:02
40Yuki WatanabeJapanJapan2:13:51+44:40
41Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States2:16:31+47:20
Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Eike BrunsGermanyGermanydisqualified
Mikiro KurodaJapanJapandisqualified
Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Priit RandmanEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mervi PesuFinlandFinland1:28:19
2Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:57+0:38
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:28:58+0:39
3Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:28:58+0:39
5Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:36+1:17
6Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:30:03+1:44
7Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden1:30:48+2:29
8Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:50+2:31
9Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway1:31:00+2:41
10Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:31:07+2:48
11Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland1:31:09+2:50
12Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway1:31:18+2:59
13Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:02+3:43
14Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:14+3:55
15Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:19+4:00
16Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:06+4:47
17Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:34:21+6:02
18Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:38+6:19
19Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland1:35:20+7:01
20Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland1:36:42+8:23
21Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:11+9:52
22Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:39:58+11:39
23Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:40:19+12:00
24Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:41:32+13:13
25Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:44:00+15:41
26Asem NazirovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:44:48+16:29
27Veronique RuppenthalSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:11+20:52
28Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:53:11+24:52
29Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:50+25:31
30Daria KornevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:59:28+31:09
31Anna VoegeleUnited StatesUnited States2:02:53+34:34
32Natsumi ShimanukiJapanJapan2:44:50+1:16:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021