International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 10 March 2013

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:29:11
2Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:29:13+0:02
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:29:55+0:44
4Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:21+1:10
5Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:30:45+1:34
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:31:08+1:57
7Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:31:09+1:58
8Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden1:31:32+2:21
9Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:31:52+2:41
10Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:31:57+2:46
11Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:32:05+2:54
12Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:12+3:01
13Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:32:34+3:23
14Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:33:18+4:07
15Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:19+4:08
16Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:42+4:31
17Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:54+4:43
18Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:34:12+5:01
19Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:34:15+5:04
20Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:55+5:44
21Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:12+6:01
22Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:20+7:09
23Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:38:31+9:20
24Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:39:53+10:42
25Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:47+11:36
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:01+11:50
27Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:49+14:38
28Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:46:51+17:40
29Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:49:08+19:57
30Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:48+23:37
31Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:53:05+23:54
32Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany1:57:06+27:55
33Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:57:29+28:18
34Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:59:41+30:30
35Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstanKazakhstan2:01:44+32:33
36Morihiro HorieJapanJapan2:08:49+39:38
37Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:09:00+39:49
38Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States2:09:01+39:50
39Hiroyuki HiranoJapanJapan2:10:13+41:02
40Yuki WatanabeJapanJapan2:13:51+44:40
41Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States2:16:31+47:20
Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Eike BrunsGermanyGermanydisqualified
Mikiro KurodaJapanJapandisqualified
Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Priit RandmanEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mervi PesuFinlandFinland1:28:19
2Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:57+0:38
3Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden1:28:58+0:39
3Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:28:58+0:39
5Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:36+1:17
6Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:30:03+1:44
7Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden1:30:48+2:29
8Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:50+2:31
9Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway1:31:00+2:41
10Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:31:07+2:48
11Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland1:31:09+2:50
12Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway1:31:18+2:59
13Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:02+3:43
14Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:14+3:55
15Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:19+4:00
16Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:33:06+4:47
17Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:34:21+6:02
18Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:38+6:19
19Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland1:35:20+7:01
20Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland1:36:42+8:23
21Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:11+9:52
22Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:39:58+11:39
23Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:40:19+12:00
24Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:41:32+13:13
25Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:44:00+15:41
26Asem NazirovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:44:48+16:29
27Veronique RuppenthalSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:11+20:52
28Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:53:11+24:52
29Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:50+25:31
30Daria KornevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:59:28+31:09
31Anna VoegeleUnited StatesUnited States2:02:53+34:34
32Natsumi ShimanukiJapanJapan2:44:50+1:16:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org