International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 6 March 2013

Men

48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Peter Arnesson Sweden 56:51
2 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 58:52 +2:01
3 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 59:06 +2:15
4 Ove Saetra Norway 59:14 +2:23
5 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 59:36 +2:45
6 Sindre Haverstad Jansson Norway 59:41 +2:50
6 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 59:41 +2:50
8 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 1:00:22 +3:31
9 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 1:00:42 +3:51
10 Johan Granath Sweden 1:00:57 +4:06
11 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 1:01:07 +4:16
12 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 1:01:08 +4:17
13 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 1:01:16 +4:25
14 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 1:01:35 +4:44
15 Even Toomas Estonia 1:02:34 +5:43
16 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 1:03:10 +6:19
17 Ville-Petteri Saarela Finland 1:03:39 +6:48
18 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 1:05:29 +8:38
19 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 1:05:54 +9:03
20 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 1:06:11 +9:20
21 Tiit Toomas Estonia 1:06:36 +9:45
22 Staffan Tunis Finland 1:06:37 +9:46
23 Tero Linnainmaa Finland 1:06:59 +10:08
24 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 1:07:06 +10:15
25 Andris Kivlenieks Latvia 1:07:23 +10:32
26 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 1:08:22 +11:31
27 Aslan Tokbajev Kazakhstan 1:09:37 +12:46
28 Sebastian Bergmann Germany 1:11:48 +14:57
29 Klaus Csucs Romania 1:14:24 +17:33
30 Denis Vlasov Kazakhstan 1:14:27 +17:36
31 Raivo Kivlenieks Latvia 1:15:24 +18:33
32 Edgars Briconoks Latvia 1:17:03 +20:12
33 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 1:18:05 +21:14
34 Priit Randman Estonia 1:18:13 +21:22
35 Morihiro Horie Japan 1:18:36 +21:45
36 Vitalij Lilichenkov Kazakhstan 1:21:44 +24:53
37 Oleksandr Kalinkin Ukraine 1:23:43 +26:52
38 Scott Pleban United States 1:28:16 +31:25
39 Greg Walker United States 1:31:39 +34:48
40 Adrian Owens United States 1:31:54 +35:03
41 Hiroyuki Hirano Japan 1:35:44 +38:53
42 Mikiro Kuroda Japan 1:37:47 +40:56
43 Eike Bruns Germany 1:39:56 +43:05
44 Igor Gusev Kyrgyzstan 2:20:49 +1:23:58
Michal Drobnik Czech Republic disqualified
Janne Hakkinen Finland disqualified
Gion Schnyder Switzerland disqualified
Yuki Watanabe Japan disqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 53:37
2 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 54:57 +1:20
3 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 55:25 +1:48
4 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 56:04 +2:27
5 Paulina Frolova Malchikova Russian Federation 56:36 +2:59
6 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 56:51 +3:14
7 Milka Leppasalmi Finland 57:03 +3:26
8 Mervi Pesu Finland 57:10 +3:33
9 Yuliya Tarasenko Bronnikova Russian Federation 57:22 +3:45
10 Marjut Turunen Finland 57:44 +4:07
11 Sonja Morsky Finland 59:18 +5:41
12 Alison Crocker United States 59:27 +5:50
13 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 59:35 +5:58
14 Ladina Lechner Switzerland 1:01:23 +7:46
15 Christina Lo Hellberg Lovald Norway 1:01:25 +7:48
16 Helena Randakova Czech Republic 1:02:28 +8:51
17 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 1:02:38 +9:01
18 Kajsa Richardsson Sweden 1:02:49 +9:12
19 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria 1:04:19 +10:42
20 Carmen Strub Switzerland 1:05:06 +11:29
21 Anna Ulvensoen Norway 1:05:15 +11:38
22 Daisy Kudre Estonia 1:05:19 +11:42
23 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 1:05:50 +12:13
24 Alexandra Jospe United States 1:10:31 +16:54
25 Veronique Ruppenthal Switzerland 1:10:34 +16:57
26 Evgenia Yaremenko Ukraine 1:12:35 +18:58
27 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 1:13:13 +19:36
28 Elmira Moldasheva Kazakhstan 1:16:21 +22:44
29 Asem Nazirova Kazakhstan 1:16:41 +23:04
30 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 1:18:52 +25:15
31 Daria Korneva Kazakhstan 1:19:51 +26:14
32 Anna Voegele United States 1:22:49 +29:12
33 Natsumi Shimanuki Japan 1:47:27 +53:50
Audhild  Rognstad Bakken Norway disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos