International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 6 March 2013

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden56:51
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation58:52+2:01
3Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:06+2:15
4Ove SaetraNorwayNorway59:14+2:23
5Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway59:36+2:45
6Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway59:41+2:50
6Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway59:41+2:50
8Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:00:22+3:31
9Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:42+3:51
10Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:00:57+4:06
11Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:07+4:16
12Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:01:08+4:17
13Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden1:01:16+4:25
14Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:01:35+4:44
15Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:02:34+5:43
16Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:03:10+6:19
17Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:03:39+6:48
18Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:29+8:38
19Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:54+9:03
20Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:11+9:20
21Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:06:36+9:45
22Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:06:37+9:46
23Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland1:06:59+10:08
24Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:06+10:15
25Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:07:23+10:32
26Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:22+11:31
27Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan1:09:37+12:46
28Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany1:11:48+14:57
29Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:14:24+17:33
30Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:14:27+17:36
31Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:15:24+18:33
32Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia1:17:03+20:12
33Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:18:05+21:14
34Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:18:13+21:22
35Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:18:36+21:45
36Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:21:44+24:53
37Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:23:43+26:52
38Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States1:28:16+31:25
39Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:31:39+34:48
40Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States1:31:54+35:03
41Hiroyuki HiranoJapanJapan1:35:44+38:53
42Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan1:37:47+40:56
43Eike BrunsGermanyGermany1:39:56+43:05
44Igor GusevKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan2:20:49+1:23:58
Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Janne HakkinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Yuki WatanabeJapanJapandisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation53:37
2Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:57+1:20
3Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden55:25+1:48
4Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:04+2:27
5Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:36+2:59
6Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden56:51+3:14
7Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland57:03+3:26
8Mervi PesuFinlandFinland57:10+3:33
9Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:22+3:45
10Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland57:44+4:07
11Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland59:18+5:41
12Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States59:27+5:50
13Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden59:35+5:58
14Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:23+7:46
15Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway1:01:25+7:48
16Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:28+8:51
17Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:02:38+9:01
18Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:02:49+9:12
19Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:04:19+10:42
20Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:06+11:29
21Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway1:05:15+11:38
22Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:05:19+11:42
23Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:50+12:13
24Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:10:31+16:54
25Veronique RuppenthalSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:34+16:57
26Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine1:12:35+18:58
27Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:13+19:36
28Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:16:21+22:44
29Asem NazirovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:16:41+23:04
30Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:18:52+25:15
31Daria KornevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:19:51+26:14
32Anna VoegeleUnited StatesUnited States1:22:49+29:12
33Natsumi ShimanukiJapanJapan1:47:27+53:50
Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World