International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Kazakhstan
Date: 5 March 2013

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden15:51.5
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:06.0+0:14.5
3Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:17.3+0:25.8
4Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland16:23.0+0:31.5
5Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway16:27.0+0:35.5
6Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria16:30.6+0:39.1
7Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway16:31.0+0:39.5
8Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:33.4+0:41.9
9Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation16:37.2+0:45.7
10Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway16:39.4+0:47.9
11Staffan TunisFinlandFinland16:44.2+0:52.7
12Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:48.4+0:56.9
13Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden16:52.0+1:00.5
14Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland17:02.1+1:10.6
15Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden17:04.8+1:13.3
16Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan17:11.3+1:19.8
17Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland17:12.0+1:20.5
18Ove SaetraNorwayNorway17:12.8+1:21.3
19Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia17:17.1+1:25.6
20Johan GranathSwedenSweden17:25.6+1:34.1
21Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland17:38.5+1:47.0
22Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia17:40.3+1:48.8
23Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:44.6+1:53.1
24Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:54.8+2:03.3
25Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:27.2+2:35.7
26Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:32.4+2:40.9
27Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan18:35.0+2:43.5
28Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia18:38.2+2:46.7
29Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:46.4+2:54.9
30Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia18:48.8+2:57.3
31Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia18:50.2+2:58.7
32Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan19:03.6+3:12.1
33Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia19:08.0+3:16.5
34Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania19:25.8+3:34.3
35Morihiro HorieJapanJapan20:52.1+5:00.6
36Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstanKazakhstan21:18.1+5:26.6
37Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States21:20.4+5:28.9
38Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany21:30.8+5:39.3
39Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany21:47.5+5:56.0
40Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine22:44.6+6:53.1
41Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States23:08.1+7:16.6
42Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan24:27.0+8:35.5
43Eike BrunsGermanyGermany25:19.5+9:28.0
44Yuki WatanabeJapanJapan25:35.8+9:44.3
45Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States25:55.6+10:04.1
46Hiroyuki HiranoJapanJapan27:00.1+11:08.6
47Igor GusevKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan53:08.8+37:17.3

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden15:08.0
2Mervi PesuFinlandFinland15:14.4+0:06.4
3Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:17.7+0:09.7
4Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation15:25.8+0:17.8
5Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden15:27.6+0:19.6
6Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:28.1+0:20.1
7Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan15:40.4+0:32.4
8Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland15:48.7+0:40.7
9Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland16:09.7+1:01.7
10Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland16:12.7+1:04.7
11Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway16:18.3+1:10.3
12Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden16:20.2+1:12.2
13Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden16:26.4+1:18.4
14Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:28.8+1:20.8
15Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:36.6+1:28.6
16Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42.1+1:34.1
17Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia16:45.5+1:37.5
18Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria16:45.8+1:37.8
19Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:48.5+1:40.5
20Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway16:59.3+1:51.3
21Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States17:00.6+1:52.6
22Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway17:11.4+2:03.4
23Elin VedinSwedenSweden17:37.4+2:29.4
24Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:06.0+2:58.0
25Veronique RuppenthalSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:19.8+3:11.8
26Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan18:20.7+3:12.7
27Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:37.5+3:29.5
28Asem NazirovaKazakhstanKazakhstan19:22.2+4:14.2
29Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States19:31.1+4:23.1
30Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary20:51.9+5:43.9
31Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine21:28.8+6:20.8
32Anna VoegeleUnited StatesUnited States22:59.6+7:51.6
33Daria KornevaKazakhstanKazakhstan23:43.3+8:35.3
34Natsumi ShimanukiJapanJapan28:40.3+13:32.3

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org