International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 24 February 2013

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Robert MerlMen (78)36:37+3:59

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Wolfgang SiegertMen (78)38:49+6:11

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Markus LangMen (78)40:40+8:02

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Christian WartbichlerMen (78)48:27+15:49

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Matthias PoellMen (78)1:02:05+29:27

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Helmut GremmelMen (78)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gernot KerschbaumerMen (78)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Milos NykodymMen (78)35:10+2:32

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Vit BravenyMen (78)39:44+7:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Monika TopinkovaWomen (68)59:51+26:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Rune OlsenMen (78)38:32+5:54

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Jeppe RuudMen (78)49:07+16:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Teemu VareMen (78)38:53+6:15

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Mats DahlenMen (78)41:08+8:30

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Maija SianojaWomen (68)40:23+6:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Milla SaarimakiWomen (68)43:31+9:54

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Leena KuusipohjaWomen (68)1:04:11+30:34

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Torben WendlerMen (78)40:13+7:35

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Nicolas SimoninMen (78)39:10+6:32

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Klaus SchgagulerMen (78)38:09+5:31

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Alessio TenaniMen (78)39:08+6:30

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Carlotta ScaletWomen (68)53:46+20:09

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Niels Peter FoppenMen (78)57:16+24:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Bjorn EkebergMen (78)33:08+0:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ulf  Indgaard Forseth Men (78)33:39+1:01

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anders TiltnesMen (78)35:07+2:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Magne DaehliMen (78)36:08+3:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Vetle Braten RuudMen (78)36:10+3:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jo  Indgaard Forseth Men (78)36:22+3:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (78)36:44+4:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Martin VisterMen (78)39:02+6:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Jonas JuveliMen (78)39:19+6:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Hans Gunnar OmdalMen (78)41:41+9:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Torbjorn SagbergMen (78)42:16+9:38

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Mathias BenjaminsenMen (78)42:17+9:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Dag Steinar RagvinMen (78)42:51+10:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Nicholas OskarssonMen (78)43:06+10:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Jon Osmoen AukrustMen (78)43:18+10:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Dag LofthusMen (78)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hakon  Westergard Jarvis Men (78)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women (68)33:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mari FastingWomen (68)35:32+1:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tone WigemyrWomen (68)35:43+2:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (68)36:08+2:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ingjerd MyhreWomen (68)37:33+3:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Marte NarumWomen (68)38:23+4:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Mariann UlvestadWomen (68)39:11+5:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Lone BrochmannWomen (68)43:55+10:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Anneke Hald BjorgumWomen (68)45:19+11:42

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Kine GulliksenWomen (68)45:47+12:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anette BaklidWomen (68)46:13+12:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anne Johanne LindWomen (68)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Synne BaklidWomen (68)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Goril  Sund Ronning Women (68)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Helene Lund-JohansenWomen (68)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Wojciech KowalskiMen (78)36:27+3:49

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Wojciech DwojakMen (78)40:11+7:33

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ionut ZincaMen (78)34:18+1:40

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Daniel BarkaszMen (78)37:50+5:12

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ovidiu MutiuMen (78)38:36+5:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Sergey DoroninMen (78)45:27+12:49

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Alexey BortnikMen (78)1:34:39+1:02:01

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Maria TurchenukWomen (68)51:45+18:08

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Alevtina MarychevaWomen (68)54:02+20:25

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Dejan PopovicMen (78)45:08+12:30

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Zoran MilovanovicMen (78)1:32:56+1:00:18

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24SlańĎana JovanovicWomen (68)49:28+15:51

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Antonio Martinez PerezMen (78)32:56+0:18

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Andreu  Reig BlanesMen (78)34:37+1:59

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (68)42:23+8:46

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anna  Arques Serrallonga Women (68)45:36+11:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Albin RidefeltMen (78)33:56+1:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Filip DahlgrenMen (78)37:53+5:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jonas LeanderssonMen (78)38:29+5:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Kent OhlssonMen (78)38:29+5:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jesper LysellMen (78)40:30+7:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Christian HjalmarssonMen (78)41:41+9:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Erik Sandberg IvarssonMen (78)51:48+19:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Niklas SerranderMen (78)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Alva OlssonWomen (68)43:31+9:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Johanna SanderiWomen (68)44:06+10:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sofia TornquistWomen (68)44:26+10:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sofie JohanssonWomen (68)48:20+14:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Linnea  Sandberg IvarssonWomen (68)1:02:24+28:47

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anna BachmanWomen (68)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Baptiste RollierMen (78)32:38

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Daniel HubmannMen (78)32:53+0:15

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ahmet KacmazMen (78)38:48+6:10

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Hasan AyazMen (78)40:03+7:25

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Ozgur FettahMen (78)40:19+7:41

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Ismail KenduzlerMen (78)41:02+8:24

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Alican OzturkMen (78)44:12+11:34

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Ramazan BostanciMen (78)44:39+12:01

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Ilyas AvciMen (78)44:49+12:11

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Mesut SalmanMen (78)45:33+12:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Ali UcarMen (78)47:34+14:56

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Ridvan CinarMen (78)47:48+15:10

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Semih BekmezMen (78)48:09+15:31

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Fatih BodurMen (78)48:21+15:43

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Mustafa AlbayrakMen (78)48:57+16:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Veli EmreMen (78)49:52+17:14

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Eralp YilmazMen (78)53:13+20:35

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Meric ArazogluMen (78)53:45+21:07

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Harun IslerMen (78)54:39+22:01

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Omer HarmanMen (78)1:00:00+27:22

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Mehmet BekmezMen (78)1:00:09+27:31

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Ibrahim KorMen (78)1:15:49+43:11

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Emine SezgunsayWomen (68)46:23+12:46

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tugba KaragozWomen (68)48:25+14:48

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Selvihan AydinWomen (68)55:05+21:28

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sakire BilginWomen (68)1:00:01+26:24

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Sengul UzenWomen (68)1:00:58+27:21

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ozlem AltinWomen (68)1:01:38+28:01

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Aysen SolakWomen (68)1:01:47+28:10

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Zehra KyrkayaWomen (68)1:01:56+28:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tatiana KalenderogluWomen (68)1:03:18+29:41

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Deniz Selcuk TekeWomen (68)1:04:54+31:17

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Ozge AkdemirWomen (68)1:06:29+32:52

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Havva KocabasWomen (68)1:06:32+32:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Elif Ates YzlmazWomen (68)1:06:41+33:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Pinar Basol NarterWomen (68)1:07:33+33:56

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Sirin OcakliWomen (68)1:10:09+36:32

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Humeyra OzerWomen (68)1:12:25+38:48

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Sena OtluWomen (68)1:12:45+39:08

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Cagla SengorWomen (68)1:14:11+40:34

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Munevver KumruWomen (68)1:15:29+41:52

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Ayse KeskinWomen (68)1:17:01+43:24

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Zeynep AbaliWomen (68)1:18:13+44:36

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Aysel MuratWomen (68)1:21:09+47:32

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Tugba KarpuzogluWomen (68)1:21:28+47:51

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Duygu CevirmezWomen (68)1:21:39+48:02

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Emel SecerWomen (68)1:27:33+53:56

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Nur Aslihan KaramanWomen (68)1:32:52+59:15

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Nermin FenmenWomen (68)1:51:45+1:18:08

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Ayse AkinWomen (68)1:54:32+1:20:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Asya Aybala IsikWomen (68)1:54:53+1:21:16

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Ayse ErdurmusWomen (68)2:00:13+1:26:36

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Havva CaliliWomen (68)2:08:41+1:35:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Betul KahyaogluWomen (68)2:13:28+1:39:51

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Gizay KisaWomen (68)3:28:34+2:54:57

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tugba CinWomen (68)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (78)40:29+7:51

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Olga SlutaWomen (68)41:37+8:00

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Masha BoykoWomen (68)1:05:25+31:48

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Duncan GrassieMen (78)53:35+20:57

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Helen PalmerWomen (68)38:51+5:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org