International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 24 February 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:38
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:53+0:15
3Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain32:56+0:18
4Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway33:08+0:30
5Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway33:39+1:01
6Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden33:56+1:18
7Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania34:18+1:40
8Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain34:37+1:59
9Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway35:07+2:29
10Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:10+2:32
11Magne DaehliNorwayNorway36:08+3:30
12Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway36:10+3:32
13Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway36:22+3:44
14Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland36:27+3:49
15Robert MerlAustriaAustria36:37+3:59
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway36:44+4:06
17Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania37:50+5:12
18Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden37:53+5:15
19Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly38:09+5:31
20Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden38:29+5:51
20Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden38:29+5:51
22Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark38:32+5:54
23Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania38:36+5:58
24Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey38:48+6:10
25Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria38:49+6:11
26Teemu VareFinlandFinland38:53+6:15
27Martin VisterNorwayNorway39:02+6:24
28Alessio TenaniItalyItaly39:08+6:30
29Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland39:10+6:32
30Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway39:19+6:41
31Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:44+7:06
32Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey40:03+7:25
33Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland40:11+7:33
34Torben WendlerGermanyGermany40:13+7:35
35Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey40:19+7:41
36Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine40:29+7:51
37Jesper LysellSwedenSweden40:30+7:52
38Markus LangAustriaAustria40:40+8:02
39Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey41:02+8:24
40Mats DahlenFinlandFinland41:08+8:30
41Christian HjalmarssonSwedenSweden41:41+9:03
41Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway41:41+9:03
43Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway42:16+9:38
44Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway42:17+9:39
45Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway42:51+10:13
46Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway43:06+10:28
47Jon Osmoen AukrustNorwayNorway43:18+10:40
48Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey44:12+11:34
49Ramazan BostanciTurkeyTurkey44:39+12:01
50Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey44:49+12:11
51Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia45:08+12:30
52Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation45:27+12:49
53Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey45:33+12:55
54Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey47:34+14:56
55Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey47:48+15:10
56Semih BekmezTurkeyTurkey48:09+15:31
57Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey48:21+15:43
58Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria48:27+15:49
59Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey48:57+16:19
60Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark49:07+16:29
61Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey49:52+17:14
62Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden51:48+19:10
63Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkey53:13+20:35
64Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:35+20:57
65Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey53:45+21:07
66Harun IslerTurkeyTurkey54:39+22:01
67Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands57:16+24:38
68Omer HarmanTurkeyTurkey1:00:00+27:22
69Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:00:09+27:31
70Matthias PoellAustriaAustria1:02:05+29:27
71Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey1:15:49+43:11
72Zoran MilovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:32:56+1:00:18
73Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:39+1:02:01
Helmut GremmelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Dag LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Niklas SerranderSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World