International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 24 February 2013

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:38
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:53+0:15
3Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain32:56+0:18
4Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway33:08+0:30
5Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway33:39+1:01
6Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden33:56+1:18
7Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania34:18+1:40
8Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain34:37+1:59
9Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway35:07+2:29
10Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:10+2:32
11Magne DaehliNorwayNorway36:08+3:30
12Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway36:10+3:32
13Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway36:22+3:44
14Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland36:27+3:49
15Robert MerlAustriaAustria36:37+3:59
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway36:44+4:06
17Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania37:50+5:12
18Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden37:53+5:15
19Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly38:09+5:31
20Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden38:29+5:51
20Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden38:29+5:51
22Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark38:32+5:54
23Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania38:36+5:58
24Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey38:48+6:10
25Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria38:49+6:11
26Teemu VareFinlandFinland38:53+6:15
27Martin VisterNorwayNorway39:02+6:24
28Alessio TenaniItalyItaly39:08+6:30
29Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland39:10+6:32
30Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway39:19+6:41
31Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:44+7:06
32Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey40:03+7:25
33Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland40:11+7:33
34Torben WendlerGermanyGermany40:13+7:35
35Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey40:19+7:41
36Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine40:29+7:51
37Jesper LysellSwedenSweden40:30+7:52
38Markus LangAustriaAustria40:40+8:02
39Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey41:02+8:24
40Mats DahlenFinlandFinland41:08+8:30
41Christian HjalmarssonSwedenSweden41:41+9:03
41Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway41:41+9:03
43Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway42:16+9:38
44Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway42:17+9:39
45Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway42:51+10:13
46Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway43:06+10:28
47Jon Osmoen AukrustNorwayNorway43:18+10:40
48Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey44:12+11:34
49Ramazan BostanciTurkeyTurkey44:39+12:01
50Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey44:49+12:11
51Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia45:08+12:30
52Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation45:27+12:49
53Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey45:33+12:55
54Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey47:34+14:56
55Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey47:48+15:10
56Semih BekmezTurkeyTurkey48:09+15:31
57Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey48:21+15:43
58Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria48:27+15:49
59Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey48:57+16:19
60Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark49:07+16:29
61Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey49:52+17:14
62Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden51:48+19:10
63Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkey53:13+20:35
64Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:35+20:57
65Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey53:45+21:07
66Harun IslerTurkeyTurkey54:39+22:01
67Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands57:16+24:38
68Omer HarmanTurkeyTurkey1:00:00+27:22
69Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:00:09+27:31
70Matthias PoellAustriaAustria1:02:05+29:27
71Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey1:15:49+43:11
72Zoran MilovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:32:56+1:00:18
73Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:39+1:02:01
Helmut GremmelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Dag LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Niklas SerranderSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org