International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 24 February 2013

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:38
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:53+0:15
3Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain32:56+0:18
4Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway33:08+0:30
5Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway33:39+1:01
6Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden33:56+1:18
7Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania34:18+1:40
8Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain34:37+1:59
9Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway35:07+2:29
10Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:10+2:32
11Magne DaehliNorwayNorway36:08+3:30
12Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway36:10+3:32
13Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway36:22+3:44
14Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland36:27+3:49
15Robert MerlAustriaAustria36:37+3:59
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway36:44+4:06
17Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania37:50+5:12
18Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden37:53+5:15
19Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly38:09+5:31
20Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden38:29+5:51
20Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden38:29+5:51
22Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark38:32+5:54
23Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania38:36+5:58
24Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey38:48+6:10
25Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria38:49+6:11
26Teemu VareFinlandFinland38:53+6:15
27Martin VisterNorwayNorway39:02+6:24
28Alessio TenaniItalyItaly39:08+6:30
29Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland39:10+6:32
30Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway39:19+6:41
31Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:44+7:06
32Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey40:03+7:25
33Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland40:11+7:33
34Torben WendlerGermanyGermany40:13+7:35
35Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey40:19+7:41
36Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway40:29+7:51
37Jesper LysellSwedenSweden40:30+7:52
38Markus LangAustriaAustria40:40+8:02
39Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey41:02+8:24
40Mats DahlenFinlandFinland41:08+8:30
41Christian HjalmarssonSwedenSweden41:41+9:03
41Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway41:41+9:03
43Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway42:16+9:38
44Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway42:17+9:39
45Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway42:51+10:13
46Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway43:06+10:28
47Jon Osmoen AukrustNorwayNorway43:18+10:40
48Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey44:12+11:34
49Ramazan BostanciTurkeyTurkey44:39+12:01
50Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey44:49+12:11
51Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia45:08+12:30
52Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation45:27+12:49
53Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey45:33+12:55
54Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey47:34+14:56
55Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey47:48+15:10
56Semih BekmezTurkeyTurkey48:09+15:31
57Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey48:21+15:43
58Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria48:27+15:49
59Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey48:57+16:19
60Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark49:07+16:29
61Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey49:52+17:14
62Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden51:48+19:10
63Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkey53:13+20:35
64Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:35+20:57
65Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey53:45+21:07
66Harun IslerTurkeyTurkey54:39+22:01
67Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands57:16+24:38
68Omer HarmanTurkeyTurkey1:00:00+27:22
69Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:00:09+27:31
70Matthias PoellAustriaAustria1:02:05+29:27
71Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey1:15:49+43:11
72Zoran MilovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:32:56+1:00:18
73Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:39+1:02:01
Helmut GremmelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Dag LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Niklas SerranderSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway33:37
2Mari FastingNorwayNorway35:32+1:55
3Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway35:43+2:06
4Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway36:08+2:31
5Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway37:33+3:56
6Marte NarumNorwayNorway38:23+4:46
7Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway38:51+5:14
8Mariann UlvestadNorwayNorway39:11+5:34
9Maija SianojaFinlandFinland40:23+6:46
10Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine41:37+8:00
11Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain42:23+8:46
12Alva OlssonSwedenSweden43:31+9:54
12Milla SaarimakiFinlandFinland43:31+9:54
14Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway43:55+10:18
15Johanna SanderiSwedenSweden44:06+10:29
16Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden44:26+10:49
17Anneke Hald BjorgumNorwayNorway45:19+11:42
18Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain45:36+11:59
19Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway45:47+12:10
20Anette BaklidNorwayNorway46:13+12:36
21Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey46:23+12:46
22Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden48:20+14:43
23Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey48:25+14:48
24SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia49:28+15:51
25Maria TurchenukRussian FederationRussian Federation51:45+18:08
26Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly53:46+20:09
27Alevtina MarychevaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:02+20:25
28Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey55:05+21:28
29Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:51+26:14
30Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey1:00:01+26:24
31Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:00:58+27:21
32Ozlem AltinTurkeyTurkey1:01:38+28:01
33Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey1:01:47+28:10
34Zehra KyrkayaTurkeyTurkey1:01:56+28:19
35Linnea  Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden1:02:24+28:47
36Tatiana KalenderogluTurkeyTurkey1:03:18+29:41
37Leena KuusipohjaFinlandFinland1:04:11+30:34
38Deniz Selcuk TekeTurkeyTurkey1:04:54+31:17
39Masha BoykoUkraineUkraine1:05:25+31:48
40Ozge AkdemirTurkeyTurkey1:06:29+32:52
41Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey1:06:32+32:55
42Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:06:41+33:04
43Pinar Basol NarterTurkeyTurkey1:07:33+33:56
44Sirin OcakliTurkeyTurkey1:10:09+36:32
45Humeyra OzerTurkeyTurkey1:12:25+38:48
46Sena OtluTurkeyTurkey1:12:45+39:08
47Cagla SengorTurkeyTurkey1:14:11+40:34
48Munevver KumruTurkeyTurkey1:15:29+41:52
49Ayse KeskinTurkeyTurkey1:17:01+43:24
50Zeynep AbaliTurkeyTurkey1:18:13+44:36
51Aysel MuratTurkeyTurkey1:21:09+47:32
52Tugba KarpuzogluTurkeyTurkey1:21:28+47:51
53Duygu CevirmezTurkeyTurkey1:21:39+48:02
54Emel SecerTurkeyTurkey1:27:33+53:56
55Nur Aslihan KaramanTurkeyTurkey1:32:52+59:15
56Nermin FenmenTurkeyGreat Britain1:51:45+1:18:08
57Ayse AkinTurkeyTurkey1:54:32+1:20:55
58Asya Aybala IsikTurkeyTurkey1:54:53+1:21:16
59Ayse ErdurmusTurkeyTurkey2:00:13+1:26:36
60Havva CaliliTurkeyTurkey2:08:41+1:35:04
61Betul KahyaogluTurkeyTurkey2:13:28+1:39:51
62Gizay KisaTurkeyTurkey3:28:34+2:54:57
Anna BachmanSwedenSwedendisqualified
Synne BaklidNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Tugba CinTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Helene Lund-JohansenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org