International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mediterranean Championships in Orienteering 2013
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 22 February 2013

Men

88 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:10
2Olle BostromSwedenSweden14:14+0:04
3Johan RunessonSwedenSweden14:26+0:16
4Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway14:28+0:18
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:35+0:25
6Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden15:01+0:51
7William LindSwedenSweden15:05+0:55
8Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway15:06+0:56
8Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden15:06+0:56
10Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15+1:05
11Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway15:18+1:08
12Robert MerlAustriaAustria15:26+1:16
12Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania15:26+1:16
14Rassmus AnderssonSwedenSweden15:27+1:17
15Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain15:28+1:18
16Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:29+1:19
17Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden15:33+1:23
18Erik PetterssonSwedenSweden15:34+1:24
19Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden15:45+1:35
20Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland15:47+1:37
21Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:55+1:45
22Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway16:01+1:51
23Kent OhlssonSwedenSweden16:04+1:54
24Markus LangAustriaAustria16:13+2:03
25Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway16:22+2:12
25Josef NorldlundSwedenSweden16:22+2:12
27Alessio TenaniItalyItaly16:28+2:18
28Olle KaleredSwedenSweden16:31+2:21
29Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway16:40+2:30
30Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria16:46+2:36
31Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria16:47+2:37
32Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway16:48+2:38
33Magne DaehliNorwayNorway16:55+2:45
34Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland16:57+2:47
35Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly16:59+2:49
36Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria17:04+2:54
37Darren BurkeIrelandIreland17:08+2:58
38Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark17:14+3:04
39Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania17:18+3:08
40Jon Osmoen AukrustNorwayNorway17:19+3:09
41Johan AronssonSwedenSweden17:21+3:11
42Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:22+3:12
43Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland17:24+3:14
44Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain17:33+3:23
45Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States17:36+3:26
46Martin VisterNorwayNorway17:37+3:27
47Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey17:39+3:29
48Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway18:09+3:59
49Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey18:13+4:03
50Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia18:26+4:16
51Ramazan BostanciTurkeyTurkey18:32+4:22
52Fredrik EdenSwedenSweden18:41+4:31
53Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States18:51+4:41
53Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway18:51+4:41
55Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway19:12+5:02
56Jesper LysellSwedenSweden19:42+5:32
57Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway19:52+5:42
58Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation19:53+5:43
59Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey20:01+5:51
60Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway20:10+6:00
61Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey20:11+6:01
62Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey20:24+6:14
63Neil DobbsIrelandIreland20:26+6:16
64Christian HjalmarssonSwedenSweden21:04+6:54
65Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorway21:08+6:58
65Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey21:08+6:58
67Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey21:48+7:38
68Niklas SerranderSwedenSweden22:06+7:56
69Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkey22:13+8:03
70Semih BekmezTurkeyTurkey22:16+8:06
71Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey23:05+8:55
72Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:25+9:15
73Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey23:47+9:37
74Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey24:11+10:01
75Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey24:19+10:09
76Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey24:37+10:27
77Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark24:59+10:49
78Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden25:54+11:44
79Jerker LysellSwedenSweden27:52+13:42
80Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden27:56+13:46
81Harun IslerTurkeyTurkey30:20+16:10
82Matthias PoellAustriaAustria32:45+18:35
83Zoran MilovanovicSerbiaSerbia33:33+19:23
Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Veli EmreTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Teemu VareFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

85 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lena EliassonSwedenSweden13:16
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:09+0:53
3Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:14+0:58
4Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden14:19+1:03
5Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway14:46+1:30
6Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway15:11+1:55
7Helena KarlssonSwedenSweden15:16+2:00
8Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden15:20+2:04
9Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden15:21+2:05
10Malin Leijon LindSwedenSweden15:27+2:11
10Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway15:27+2:11
12Alva OlssonSwedenSweden15:38+2:22
13Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:39+2:23
14Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine15:42+2:26
15Sara HagstromSwedenSweden15:52+2:36
16Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain15:56+2:40
17Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway15:59+2:43
18Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway16:03+2:47
19Lisa CarlssonSwedenSweden16:06+2:50
20Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway16:08+2:52
21Mari FastingNorwayNorway16:09+2:53
22Marte NarumNorwayNorway16:25+3:09
23Anette BaklidNorwayNorway16:26+3:10
23Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden16:26+3:10
25Lisa RisbySwedenSweden16:28+3:12
26Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:33+3:17
27Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway16:41+3:25
28Anneke Hald BjorgumNorwayNorway16:48+3:32
29Lovisa PerssonSwedenSweden16:55+3:39
30Maija SianojaFinlandFinland16:57+3:41
31Elin ManssonSwedenSweden16:58+3:42
32Ellinor TjernlundSwedenSweden16:59+3:43
33Sofia TornquistSwedenSweden17:07+3:51
34Josefin AronssonSwedenSweden17:10+3:54
35My WestlundSwedenSweden17:11+3:55
36Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly17:13+3:57
37Claire SandevoirFranceFrance17:22+4:06
38Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey17:24+4:08
39Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden17:27+4:11
40Hanna PalmSwedenSweden17:50+4:34
41Josefine KlintbergSwedenSweden18:04+4:48
42Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey18:05+4:49
43Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway18:06+4:50
44Eveliina HirvonenFinlandFinland18:08+4:52
45Milla SaarimakiFinlandFinland18:24+5:08
46Masha BoykoUkraineUkraine18:28+5:12
47Benita HanssonSwedenSweden18:31+5:15
48Maiju NurmelaFinlandFinland18:36+5:20
49Synne BaklidNorwayNorway18:45+5:29
50Mariann UlvestadNorwayNorway19:01+5:45
51Maria TurchenukRussian FederationRussian Federation19:05+5:49
52Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain19:12+5:56
53Emma SilvennoinenFinlandFinland19:18+6:02
54Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey19:40+6:24
54Rebecka LindbergSwedenSweden19:40+6:24
56Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey19:48+6:32
57Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania20:00+6:44
58Leena KuusipohjaFinlandFinland20:07+6:51
59Hanna  Meyerson AxelssonSwedenSweden20:08+6:52
60Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States20:44+7:28
61Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway21:25+8:09
62Linnea  Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden21:34+8:18
63Julia OhlssonSwedenSweden21:37+8:21
64Johanna SanderiSwedenSweden21:54+8:38
65Sofia LevinSwedenSweden21:59+8:43
66SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia22:05+8:49
67Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey22:11+8:55
68Emel SecerTurkeyTurkey22:13+8:57
69Deniz Selcuk TekeTurkeyTurkey22:19+9:03
70Ozge AkdemirTurkeyTurkey22:50+9:34
71Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey23:11+9:55
72Alevtina MarychevaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:27+11:11
73Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey24:36+11:20
74Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway24:43+11:27
75Zehra KyrkayaTurkeyTurkey24:45+11:29
76Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey25:22+12:06
77Zeynep AbaliTurkeyTurkey25:26+12:10
78Munevver KumruTurkeyTurkey31:09+17:53
79Nermin FenmenTurkeyGreat Britain32:11+18:55
80Cagla SengorTurkeyTurkey34:55+21:39
81Helene Lund-JohansenNorwayNorway37:35+24:19
82Ayse AkinTurkeyTurkey41:30+28:14
83Nateliya AlievaAzerbaijanAzerbaijan53:11+39:55
Ida HyvonenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Asya Aybala IsikTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org