International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 16 February 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria14:53
2Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden14:54+0:01
3Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway15:12+0:19
4Erik RostSwedenSweden15:13+0:20
5Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:19+0:26
6Staffan TunisFinlandFinland15:25+0:32
7Ove SaetraNorwayNorway15:28+0:35
8Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:29+0:36
8Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway15:29+0:36
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden15:36+0:43
11Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:41+0:48
12Johan GranathSwedenSweden15:43+0:50
12Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:43+0:50
14Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland15:50+0:57
15Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway15:51+0:58
16Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia15:55+1:02
17Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland15:58+1:05
18Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:08+1:15
19Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia16:16+1:23
19Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+1:23
21Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland16:21+1:28
22Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden16:27+1:34
23Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:28+1:35
24Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland16:33+1:40
25Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden16:46+1:53
26Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland16:55+2:02
27Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway16:56+2:03
28Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:58+2:05
29Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland17:12+2:19
30Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation17:14+2:21
31Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:26+2:33
32Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia17:27+2:34
33Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:33+2:40
34Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia17:43+2:50
35Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland17:49+2:56
36Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania17:54+3:01
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania17:56+3:03
38Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania17:59+3:06
39Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia18:05+3:12
40Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania18:11+3:18
41Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:17+3:24
42Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia18:18+3:25
43Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia18:42+3:49
44Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly19:11+4:18
44Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine19:11+4:18
46Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine20:00+5:07
47Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania21:20+6:27
48Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:24+13:31
49Ian CumpsteyUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:28+23:35
Nauris NeimanisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021