International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIV Meeting de Orientação do Centro WRE

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIV Meeting de Orientação do Centro WRE
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 16 February 2013

Men

63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:29:24
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:50+0:26
3Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:04+0:40
4Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:30:49+1:25
5Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:30:54+1:30
6Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:32:04+2:40
7Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:06+3:42
8Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:09+3:45
9Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:21+4:57
10Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:34:29+5:05
11Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:56+5:32
12Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:06+5:42
13Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:14+6:50
14Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:23+6:59
15Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:15+7:51
16Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:37:31+8:07
17Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:04+9:40
18Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:39:23+9:59
19Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia1:39:41+10:17
20Daniel StenlundFinlandFinland1:40:37+11:13
21Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:40:48+11:24
21Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland1:40:48+11:24
23Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:40:54+11:30
24Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:40:57+11:33
24Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:57+11:33
26Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland1:41:08+11:44
27Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:24+12:00
28Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark1:41:32+12:08
29Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:41:36+12:12
30Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:41:55+12:31
31Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:42:17+12:53
32Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:42:20+12:56
33Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:51+13:27
34Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:20+14:56
35Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal1:46:11+16:47
36Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal1:46:14+16:50
37Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:45+17:21
38Mate KerenyiHungaryHungary1:46:52+17:28
39Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal1:47:42+18:18
40Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:12+18:48
41Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:27+19:03
42Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:50+19:26
43Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:24+20:00
44Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:49:48+20:24
45Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:20+21:56
46Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal1:52:00+22:36
47Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal1:54:32+25:08
48Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:54:56+25:32
49Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:55:09+25:45
50Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:55:31+26:07
51Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:17+28:53
52Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation2:05:52+36:28
53Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:08:50+39:26
54John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:24+43:00
55Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada2:15:02+45:38
56Juliano Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil2:22:13+52:49
Nick Duca CanadaCanadadisqualified
Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tomi MattilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org