International Orienteering Federation

Official results for XIV Meeting de Orientação do Centro WRE

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: XIV Meeting de Orientação do Centro WRE
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 16 February 2013

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden1:32:05
2Michal OlejnikPolandPoland1:37:17+5:12
3Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:37:25+5:20
4Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:57+5:52
5Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland1:38:09+6:04
6Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:17+6:12
7Celestin CrespinFranceFrance1:38:34+6:29
8Denis GrishmanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:08+8:03
9Jesse LaukkarinenFinlandFinland1:41:45+9:40
10Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:58+12:53
11Tuukka JurvakainenFinlandFinland1:45:21+13:16
12Ivan KuchmenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:13+14:08
13Daniel WolfCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:16+18:11
14Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia1:50:22+18:17
15Borner FrancoisSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:17+21:12
16Filip BrunellFinlandFinland1:53:33+21:28
17Aleksi AnttolainenFinlandFinland1:53:48+21:43
18Victor DingesRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:36+22:31
19Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania1:55:51+23:46
20Lukasz CharubaPolandPoland1:56:05+24:00
21Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:57+24:52
22Dominik ChudzikPolandPoland1:58:46+26:41
23Nelson GracaPortugalPortugal1:58:56+26:51
24Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:04+26:59
25Andreas HerzigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:23+27:18
26Christian KreisSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:44+28:39
27Antto-Iiro SuhonenFinlandFinland2:00:57+28:52
28Samuel KellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:46+29:41
29Lukas LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:34+32:29
30Julian BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:56+32:51
31Sandro BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:04:58+32:53
32Oleksandr RybakovUkraineUkraine2:06:27+34:22
33Helder MarcolinoPortugalPortugal2:08:34+36:29
34Tobias ZbindenSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:57+36:52
35Nicolas GurtlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:40+39:35
36Nikita SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:11:47+39:42
37Alexander PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:11:56+39:51
38Mikko LaaksoFinlandFinland2:12:22+40:17
39Fabio Inacio Da Cruz WeisBrazilBrazil2:13:28+41:23
40Andriy FesenkoUkraineUkraine2:16:27+44:22
41Luis LeitePortugalPortugal2:23:16+51:11
42Filipe DiasPortugalPortugal2:23:33+51:28
43Vladimir GrininRussian FederationRussian Federation2:25:38+53:33
44Marvin GoerickeGermanyGermany2:25:53+53:48
45Luis GoncalvesPortugalPortugal2:26:01+53:56
46Pavel NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:40:33+1:08:28
47Silvio MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:42:25+1:10:20
48Denis DimitrievRussian FederationRussian Federation2:47:16+1:15:11
49Rafael RamosPortugalPortugal2:49:02+1:16:57
50Jose PereiraPortugalPortugal2:53:22+1:21:17
51Frode KonstNorwayNorway3:00:54+1:28:49
52Nuno EvangelistaPortugalPortugal3:32:06+2:00:01
Mathias BirrerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Egon Erlei ZorzoBrazilBrazildisqualified
Filipe FarinhaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Jorge FortunatoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Serghei LogvinCanadaCanadadisqualified
Paulo SantosPortugalPortugaldisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org