International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 14 February 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:42:44
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:43:02+0:18
3Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:43:29+0:45
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:43:41+0:57
5Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden1:43:48+1:04
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:17+1:33
7Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:16+2:32
8Erik RostSwedenSweden1:45:30+2:46
9Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:46:16+3:32
10Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:28+3:44
11Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:46:33+3:49
12Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:03+4:19
13Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:47:09+4:25
14Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland1:47:11+4:27
15Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:16+5:32
16Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden1:48:25+5:41
17Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:48:40+5:56
18Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:48:49+6:05
19Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland1:49:04+6:20
20Ove SaetraNorwayNorway1:49:42+6:58
21Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:51:08+8:24
22Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:27+9:43
23Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:42+9:58
24Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:49+10:05
25Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:52:51+10:07
26Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:40+10:56
27Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland1:54:36+11:52
28Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:13+13:29
29Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:56:34+13:50
30Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:41+14:57
31Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:59:08+16:24
32Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:59:36+16:52
33Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:59:40+16:56
34Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:06+18:22
35Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia2:01:53+19:09
36Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:06:19+23:35
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:06:51+24:07
38Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly2:07:08+24:24
39Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia2:08:08+25:24
40Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:13:33+30:49
41Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:14:41+31:57
42Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain4:02:38+2:19:54
Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Priit RandmanEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Even ToomasEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021